Amber Nova

Dec 25, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Amber Flora
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 101 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 2, 1991
Hometown: Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
Resides: Orlando, Florida
Pro Debut: April 1, 2016
Trained By: Team Vision Dojo
Finishing Move: Nova Driver

Biography

– Nova attended the Technical College of Lowcountry in Beaufort, South Carolina. She eventually went on to become a EMT.
– Nova has also used the ring names Nova Girl & her real name.
– April 1, 2016, Nova made her debut in a losing effort to Santana Garrett in the first round of the CWE Rise of a Queen Tournament.
– October 26, Nova & Tarben McCoy challenged Kaci Lennox & Aaron Epic for the OPW Intergender Tag Team Titles.
– November 5th, Nova defeated Amanda Rodriguez at BELIEVE 131.
– December 7th, Nova lost to Chasyn Rance in the semi-finals of the OPW Toys for Tots Cup.
– December 9th, Nova challenged Queen Raquel for the VPW Leading Ladies Title.
– December 21st, Nova competed in a 5-Way for the vacant OPW Women’s Title.
– January 13, 2017, Nova & Mila Naniki lost to Kaci Lennox & Raegan Fire at BELIEVE 133.
– March 22nd, Nova challenged Malia Hosaka for the SCW Florida Women’s Title.
– April 23rd, Nova lost to Allie on Impact Wrestling.
– June 23rd, Nova defeated Andrew Merlin at BELIEVE 141.
– July 4th, Nova lost to Sienna on GFW Impact Wrestling.
– July 21st, Nova & Mike Parrow defeated Kaci Lennox & Tyranus.
– July 23rd, Nova challenged Chelsea Durden for the CCW Ladies Title.
– August 6th, Nova & Chasyn Rance defeated Maya Castillo & CT Brown at BELIEVE 143.
– August 12th, Nova & Roxy Rouge lost to Leva Bates & Mia Yim in a No DQ match at AWE Extreme Takeover.
– August 19th, Nova lost to Taya Valkyrie on GFW Impact Wrestling.
– September 24th, Nova lost to La Rosa Negra in the semi-finals of the KOR Title Tournament.
– October 1st, Nova won a 4-Way Elimination to win the vacant RIOT Women’s Title.
– November 17th, Nova competed in a 3-Way for the AWE Bombshells Title.
– December 2nd, Nova challenged Aria Blake for the PPW Diamonds Division Title.
– January 10, 2018, Nova lost to Hania the Howling Huntress on Impact Wrestling.
– January 14th, Nova lost to Su Yung on Impact Wrestling.
– January 19th, Nova lost to Kaci Lennox in the finals of the CWE Rise of a Queen II Tournament.
– January 26th, Nova defeated Chelsea Durden at SHINE 48.
– February 2nd, Nova & Axx Clover defeated Chasyn Rance & Jerrelle Clark for the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles.
– February 3rd, Nova defeated Kaci Lennox to win the vacant USCW Women’s Title.
– February 6th, Nova competed in the Girl Fight Broad Brawl Rumble.
– March 2nd, Nova & Axx Clover defended the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles against Aaron Epic & Chasyn Rance.
– March 18th, Nova defended the RIOT Women’s Title against Raegan Fire.
– April 15th, Nova retained the title against Kaci Lennox.
– April 27th, Nova defeated Jayme Jameson at SHINE 50.
– May 4th, Nova & Axx Clover defended the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles against Sofia Castillo & Aaron Epic.
– May 5th, Nova & Kylie Rae lost to Deonna Purrazzo & Sumie Sakai at MPW Killing Time.
– June 15th, Nova won a Battle Royal to win the vacant CWE Vixen’s Title, but Nova would lose the title to Alexis Lee in the same event.
– June 17th, Nova lost the RIOT Women’s Title to Renee Michelle.
– July 18th, Nova lost to Nikki Cross on WWE NXT.
– July 21st, Nova defeated Zeda Zhang at BELIEVE 161.
– August 31st, Nova & Axx Clover lost the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles to Andrew Merlin & Carlos Gabriel.
– September 6th, Nova defeated Layne Rosario on RISE Ascent.
– November 3rd, Nova defeated Zeda Zhang for the vacant OPW Women’s Title.
– November 17th, Nova defeated Gabrielle Arce at FEW No Regrets.
– December 8th, Nova competed in a 4-Way for the FEW Flares Title.
– January 3, 2019, Nova & Tanea Brooks lost to Io Shirai & Kairi Sane on WWE NXT.
– February 2nd, Nova defeated Lindsay Snow at FTW Super Brawl Saturday.
– February 26th, Nova won the Girl Fight Broad Brawl Battle Royal.
– April 20th, Nova challenged Natalia Markova for the FTW Bombshells Title.
– May 18th, Nova defeated Kaci Lennox at IWE Undisputed.
– June 16th, Nova lost to Shawna Reed in the semi-finals of the BEW International Grand Prix ’19.
– July 20th, Nova won a 3-Way against Miranda Alize & Avery Taylor to win the vacant IWE Women’s Title.
– September 21st, Nova defended the title against Aria Blake.
– October 12th, Nova defeated Chasyn Rance to win the SCW Florida Cruiserweight Title but would lose the title back to Rance in a Best two out of three falls match in the same tapings.
– October 20th, Nova defended the USCW Women’s Title against Kiah Dream.
– January 3, 2020, Nova competed in the BELIEVE Dojo Rumble.
– January 5th, Nova defeated Chelsea Durden on EVOLVE Do or Die 2.
– February 7th, Nova defeated Chasyn Rance to win the SCW Florida Cruiserweight Title.
– June 27th, Nova defended the title against Brian Atomic.
– August 8th, Nova defeated Blake Banks to win the BELIEVE Florida J Cup ’20.
– August 16th, Nova defended the SCW Florida Cruiserweight Title against Ray Lyn.
– August 27th, Thunder Nova (Nova & Thunder Rosa) defeated The Wealth of Wrestling (Blake Banks & Daniel Lacey) for the AWA Florida Tag Team Titles.
– September 1st, Thunder Nova defended the titles against Atomic Formula (Adam Vaile & Brian Atomic).
– September 5th, Nova defended the SCW Florida Cruiserweight Title against Brian Atomic.
– October 24th, Nova challenged Heather Monroe for the Hurricane Pro Women’s Title.

Leave a Reply