Lady C

Dec 23, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Chie Nagatani
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 17, 1994
Hometown: Ichikawa City, Chiba (Japan)
Pro Debut: November 14, 2020
Trained By: Stardom
Finishing Move: Chokeslam

Biography

– Lady C is nicknamed the Human Tower.
– November 14, 2020, Lady C made her in-ring debut in a losing effort to Saya Iida at Stardom Korakuen New Landscape.
– November 21st, Lady C & Saya Kamitani lost to Gokigen Death & Riho on Stardom.
– November 23rd, Lady C lost to Mina Shirakawa on Stardom.
– December 13th, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom Road to Osaka Dream Cinderella – Tag 1.
– December 16th, Lady C lost to Starlight Kid at Stardom Road to Osaka Dream Cinderella – Tag 2.
– December 19th, Lady C lost to Ruaka on Stardom.
– December 26th, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom Year-End Climax ’20.
– January 2, 2021, Lady C lost to Himeka at Stardom New Year’s Stars ’21 – Tag 1.
– January 3rd, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom New Year’s Stars ’21 – Tag 2.
– January 4th, Lady C lost to Gokigen Death at Stardom New Year’s Stars ’21 – Tag 3.
– January 30th, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom Nippon Budokan Great Eve Festival.
– February 11th, Lady C lost to Natsupoi at We Are Stardom Broadcast Start Commemoration.
– February 21st, Lady C competed in the Stardom Rumble.
– March 3rd, Lady C competed in the Stardom All-Star Rumble.
– March 13th, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom New Century ’21 in Shin-Kiba.
– March 14th, Lady C lost to AZM at Stardom New Century ’21 in Shinjuku.
– March 20th, Lady C lost to Starlight Kid at Stardom New Century ’21 in Yamagata.
– April 4th, Lady C competed in a 3-Way at Stardom Yokohama Dream Cinderella in Spring.
– April 17th, Lady C lost to Mina Shirakawa at the Stardom Cinderella Tour in Takasaki.
– April 18th, Lady C lost to Unagi Sayaka at the Stardom Cinderella Tour in Matsumoto.
– April 24th, Lady C lost to Starlight Kid at the Stardom Cinderella Tour in Hamamatsu.
– April 29th, Lady C lost to Momo Watanabe at the Stardom Cinderella Tour in Sendai.
– May 15, 2021, Lady C lost to Unagi Sayaka in the first round of the Future of Stardom Title Tournament.
– May 22nd, Lady C lost to Tam Nakano on Stardom.
– May 23rd, Lady C & Unagi Sayaka lost to STARS (Hanan & Starlight Kid) on Stardom.
– June 8th, Lady C competed in a 4-Way at Stardom Road to Tokyo Dream Cinderella Special Edition.
– June 19th, Lady C lost to Rina on Stardom.

Leave a Reply