Rex King

Dec 22, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Timothy Alan Smith
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 246 lbs.
Date of Birth: September 8, 1961
Date of Death: January 9, 2017
Hometown: Geneva, New York
Resided: Greenup, Kentucky
Pro Debut: 1987
Retired: 2004
Trained By: Dean Malenko
Finishing Move: Hotshot

Biography

– Smith used the ring names Rex King, Mark Smith & Timothy Well. He was nicknamed Sexy Rexy.
– Smith held the MCW North American Championship
– NWA Pacific Northwest Tag Team Championship (4x)
– NWA Pacific Northwest Television Championship
– PNW Heavyweight Championship
– USWA Tag Team Championship (5x)
– WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship
– WWC Tag Team Championship (5x)
– WWC Television Championship (3x)
– January 9, 2017, Smith passed away due to kidney failure.

Leave a Reply