Big Dick Dudley

Dec 17, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Alexander Rizzo
Height: 6’7″
Weight: 320 lbs.
Date of Birth: January 12, 1968
Date of Death: May 16, 2002
Hometown: Suffolk, New Jersey
Resided: Copiague, New York
Pro Debut: 1986
Trained By: Johnny Rodz
Finishing Move: Total Penetration

Biography

– Dudley also used the ring name Alexander the Great.
– Dudley was married to former wrestling valet Elektra.
– August 5, 1995, Dudley, Snot Dudley, Raven & Stevie Richards defeated Cactus Jack, Tommy Dreamer & The Pitbulls (#1 & #2) at ECW Wrestlepalooza.
– April 13, 1996, The Dudleys (Big Dick & Buh Buh Ray Dudley) lost to Damien Stone & JT Smith at ECW Massacre on Queens Boulevard.
– June 22nd, The Dudleys lost to The FBI (Little Guido & JT Smith) by DQ at ECW Hardcore Heaven ’96.
– August 24th, The Dudleys defeated Axl Rotten & D-Von Dudley at ECW Natural Born Killaz.
– April 26, 1997, The Dudleys (Big Dick & D-Von Dudley) competed in a 3-Way Elimination for the ECW World Tag Team Titles.
– May 10th, The Dudleys defeated The Gangstas (Mustafa & New Jack) at ECW Chapter 2.
– August 9th, The Dudleys (Big Dick, D-Von & Buh Buh Ray Dudley) defeated Axl Rotten, Balls Mahoney & Hack Myers at ECW Born to be Wired.
– January 7, 1998, Dudley lost to Taz on ECW Hardcore TV.
– February 21st, The Dudleys lost 3-Way Elimination at ECW Cyberslam ’98.
– May 14th, The Dudleys defeated Spike Dudley, Tommy Dreamer & The Sandman at ECW It Ain’t Seinfeld.
– May 16th, The Dudleys lost a Stairway to Hell match to The Sandman, Tommy Dreamer & Spike Dudley at ECW A Matter of Respect.
– May 30th, The Dudleys defeated Tommy Dreamer, Spike Dudley & The Sandman on ECW Hardcore TV.
– June 6th, The Dudleys & Jack Victory defeated New Jack, Spike Dudley, Tommy Dreamer & The Sandman in a Gauntlet on ECW Hardcore TV.
– July 3rd, The Dudleys & Jack Victory lost to Tommy Dreamer, Spike Dudley & The Gangstanators (John Kronus & New Jack) on ECW Hardcore TV.
– July 18th, Dudley defeated Spike Dudley on ECW Hardcore TV.
– August 2nd, The Dudleys lost to The Sandman, Spike Dudley & Tommy Dreamer in a Street Fight at ECW Heat Wave ’98.
– November 27th, The Dudleys defeated Masato Tanaka, Hack Myers & Balls Mahoney on ECW Hardcore TV.
– February 6, 1999, Dudley lost to Spike Dudley on ECW Hardcore TV.
– July 31st, Dudley wrestled Damien Steele to a No Contest at the XPW Debut Show.
– October 29th, Dudley defeated Jake Lawless in a DQ at XPW Halloween in Hell.
– December 18th, Dudley defeated Damien Steele for the XPW World Heavyweight Title.
– January 29, 2000, Dudley defeated The Soul Brothers (Elvin & Jack Soul) at JCW Chaos With the Cops.
– March 4th, Dudley defeated Paul E. Smooth at IWA Mid-South Extreme Heaven.
– April 19th, Dudley & The Hungarian Barbarian lost to The Headshrinkers (Samu & Alofa) at the Gary Albright Memorial Show.
– May 20th, Dudley challenged The Equalizer for the NWA Jersey Heavyweight Title.
– July 16th, Dudley lost to Abdullah the Butcher at the WWC 27th Aniversario.
– August 24th, Dudley competed against Crowbar for the vacant NWA Jersey Hardcore Title in a Ladder match.
– November 11th, Dudley competed in a 3-Way for the XPW World Heavyweight Title.
– January 13, 2001, Dudley lost to Tool at XPW New Years Revolution.
– January 27th, Dudley won a 3-Way Tables & Ladders match to win the vacant NWA Jersey Hardcore Title.
– February 3rd, Dudley defeated Lester at XPW Payback’s a Bitch.
– February 10th, Dudley retained the NWA Jersey Hardcore Title against Chris Candido.
– March 17th, Dudley lost to Pogo the Clown at The Night XPW Stood Still.
– Other titles held by Dudley included the USA Pro Heavyweight Championship (2x), USA Pro Tag Team Championship & the UXW Tag Team Championship.
– May 16, 2002, Dudley had passed away due to kidney failure.

Leave a Reply