Yuna Manase‏

Nov 20, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Yuuna Suzuki
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 132 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 11, 1987
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Pro Debut: January 11, 2014
Trained By: Stardom
Finishing Move: Suzuki Dynamic

Biography

– Yuna has garnered the nicknames Purple Heart, Queen of AgZ & Second Yuzupon.
– December 26, 2015, Yuna & Saori Anou defeated Natsumi Maki & Tae Honma at REINA Year End Battle in Korakuen ’15.
– February 28, 2016, Yuna defeated Maika Ozaki at AgZ Act 5.
– March 27th, Yuna lost to Saori Anou at AgZ Act 6.
– April 30, 2027, Yuna defeated Azusa Takigawa at TJP At This Time.
– June 4th, Yuna defeated Nonoko at TJP At This Time.
– July 2nd, Yuna lost to Rika Tatsumi in the first round of the TJP Tokyo Princess Cup ’17.
– August 20th, Yuna competed in a Gauntlet Battle Royal for the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.
– September 24th, Yuna defeated Maki Ito at the DDT Tokyo Game Show.
– November 23rd, Yuna & Nonoko challenged MiraClians (Shoko Nakajima & Yuka Sakazaki) for the TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles.
– February 3, 2018, Yuna defeated Hyper Misao at TJP Let’s Go! Go!
– February 18th, Yuna challenged Miyu Yamashita for the TOKYO Princess of Princess Title.
– June 3rd, Yuna lost to Nodoka-Oneesan in the first round of the Tokyo Princess Cup ’18.
– August 4th, Yuna & Hinano lost to Hyper Misao & Shoko Nakajima in the first round of the TJP Yeah! Metcha Tag Tournament ’18.
– October 3rd, Yuna & Miyu Yamashita defeated Shoko Nakajima & Hyper Misao at TJP Thank You SHIBUYA DESEO!
– October 27th, Yuna defeated Miu at the TJP 5th Anniversary Shin-Kiba Tour.
– January 4, 2019, Yuna competed in a 3-Way for the Second Queen of U.S.A.
– March 23rd, Yuna & Yuki Kamifuku challenged Yuka Sakazaki & Mizuki for the TOKYO Princess Tag Team Titles.
– July 7th, Yuna lost to Mizuki in the finals of the Tokyo Princess Cup ’19.
– September 16th, Yuna defeated Natsumi Maki for the International Princess Title.
– October 19th, Yuna lost the title to Maki Ito.
– January 25, 2020, Yuna, Mina Shirakawa & Yuki Kamifuku defeated Shoko Nakajima & BAKURETSU Sisters (Nodoka Tenma & Yuki Aino) to win the Osaka Three Man Festival Tournament.
– March 1st, Yuna lost to Hikari Noa in the second round of the Spring Beautiful One Day Tournament ’20.
– August 14th, Yuna & Maika Ozaki lost to Nao Kakuta & Tae Honma at AgZ Act in Korakuen Hall.
– October 3rd, Yuna & Natsu Sumire lost to Riho & Saya Iida at Stardom Yokohama Cinderella.

Leave a Reply