Natsu Sumire

Oct 21, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Sumire Natsu
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 132 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 6, 1992
Hometown: Iwakura, Aichi (Japan)
Pro Debut: October 30, 2013
Trained By: Pro Wrestling WAVE
Finishing Move: Demon

Biography

– Sumire has also used the ring name Natsuki Urabe & Misaki Glico. She has also been nicknamed the Asian Beauty.
– December 30, 2013, Sumire competed in the WAVE Royal Rumble.
– January 25, 2014, Sumire lost to Mio Shirai at WAVE Osaka Rhapsody Vol. 23.
– March 9th, Sumire lost to Risa Sera at on New Ice Ribbon #542.
– April 16th, Sumire & Miyako Matsumoto lost to Cherry & Meari Naito at New Ice Ribbon #552.
– July 27th, Sumire lost to Kaho Kobayashi in the finals of the Catch the WAVE ’14.
– September 23rd, Sumire & Hikaru Shida lost to Kana & Kaho Kobayashi in the first round of the Dual Shock Wave ’14 Tournament.
– February 6, 2016, Sumire entered into the Catch the WAVE Tournament.
– March 5th, Sumire lost to Maki Narumiya at Osaka Rhapsody Vol. 29.
– August 13th, Sumire defeated Skinripper at WAVE Summer Fiesta.
– September 22nd, Sumire & Yumi Ohka lost to Fairy Nihonbashi & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru in the first round of the Dual Shock Wave ’16.
– October 23rd, Sumire defeated Hiroe Nagahama at Odate Wrestling Festival.
– December 18th, Sumire & Rina Yamashita challenged Misaki Ohata & Ryo Mizunami for the WAVE Tag Team Titles.
– February 11, 2017, Sumire defeated SAKI at WAVE White Breath.
– May 3rd, Sumire & Akane Fujita challenged Yuki Miyazaki & Yumi Ohka for the WAVE Tag Team Titles.
– August 12th, Sumire won a Y Dress Battle Royal at WAVE 10th Anniversary.
– August 30th, Sumire & Rina Yamashita challenged Kaho Kobayashi & Hiroe Nagahama for the WAVE Tag Team Titles.
– November 19th, Sumire defeated Hiromi Mimura at Stardom Best of the Goddesses.
– December 24th, Oedo Tai (Sumire & Kris Wolf) lost to Hiromi Mimura & Konami at Stardom Year-End Climax.
– January 6, 2018, Sumire lost to Io Shirai at Stardom New Years Stars.
– January 28th, Oedo Tai (Sumire, Kagetsu & Hana Kimura) challenged Queen’s Quest (HZK, Io Shirai & Viper) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– April 30th, Sumire lost to Brandi Rhodes in the first round of the Cinderella Tournament ’18.
– June 24th, Oedo Tai (Sumire & Hazuki) challenged STARS (Saki Kashima & Mayu Iwatani) for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– August 18th, Sumire entered into the 5STAR Grand Prix ’18.
– October 13th, Oedo Tai (Sumire & Martina) entered into the Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’18.
– November 25th, Sumire challenged Momo Watanabe for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– December 24th, Sumire lost to AZM at the Stardom Year-End Climax.
– January 5, 2019, Oedo Tai (Sumire, Kagetsu & Hazuki) lost to Queen’s Quest (Utami Hayashishita, Viper & Bea Priestley in the semi-finals of the Trios Tag Team Tournament.
– March 3rd, Oedo Tai (Sumire, Hazuki & Kagetsu) challenged STARS (Tam Nakano, Saki Kashima & Mayu Iwatani) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– March 21st, Oedo Tai (Sumire & Andras Miyagi) challenged Queen’s Quest (Momo Watanabe & Utami Hayashishita) for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– April 29th, Sumire lost to Starlight Kid in the first round of the Cinderella Tournament ’19.
– June 16th, Oedo Tai (Sumire, Kagetsu & Andras Miyagi) challenged Tokyo Cyber Squad (Hana Kimura, Konami & Jungle Kyona) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– July 20th, Oedo Tai defeated STARS (Mayu Iwatani, Tam Nakano & Saki Kashima) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– August 10th, Oedo Tai retained the titles against fellow Oedo Tai members (Jamie Hayter, Natsuko Tora & Hazuki).
– August 17th, Sumire entered into the 5STAR Grand Prix ’19.
– October 14th, Oedo Tai (Sumire & Martina) entered into the Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’19.
– November 23rd, Oedo Tai lost the Artist of Stardom Titles to Queen’s Quest (Momo Watanabe, AZM & Utami Hayashishita).
– January 19, 2020, Oedo Tai (Sumire, Natsuko Tora & Saki Kashima) defeated Saya Iida, Saya Kamitani & Itsuki Hoshino at Stardom 9th Anniversary.
– July 11th, Oedo Tai defeated Donna del Mondo (Himeka, Maika & Giulia) at Stardom New Summer.
– July 23rd, Oedo Tai challenged Donna del Mondo for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– October 3rd, Sumire & Yuna Manase lost to Riho & Saya Iida at Stardom Yokohama Cinderella.

Leave a Reply