El Phantasmo

Oct 16, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Riley Vigier
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 183 lbs.
Date of Birth: October 24, 1986
From: Vancouver, British Columbia (Canada)
Pro Debut: October 2005
Trained By: Disco Fury, Aaron Idol & Scotty Mac
Finishing Move: CR2

Biography

– Phantasmo has has been known as Riley Vincent and also uses the nicknames ELP, Mr. Ballroom Brawl & Headbanga.
– Phantasmo & Amazing Halo competed in a 3-Way for the NWA ECCW Tag Team Titles.
– May 5th, The Masked Dudes of Doom (Phantasmo & Amazing Halo) defeated Chill Town (Scotty Mac & DK Roc) (c) & Tony Kozina & Memphis Raines in a Tables, Ladders & Chairs for the NWA ECCW Tag Team Titles.
– May 25th, the Masked Dudes of Doom retained the titles against Mikey D & Volcano.
– June 16th, Phantasmo lost to Tony Kozina in the first round of the ECCW Pacific Cup ’07.
– July 27th, The Masked Dudes of Doom lost the NWA ECCW Tag Team Titles to Greatness on Demand (Disco Fury & Michelle Starr).
– August 17th, Phantasmo lost to Sid Sylum in the Quarter Finals of the Vancouver Island Cup.
– February 2, 2008, Phantasmo challenged Kyle O’Reilly for the NWA Canadian Junior Heavyweight Title.
– June 7th, Phantasmo competed in the final 3-Way of the Pacific Cup ’08.
– July 25th, Phantasmo defeated Halo in a Mask vs. Mask match.
– August 8th, Phantasmo won the ECCW Battlebowl.
– June 6, 2009, Phantasmo defeated Azeem the Dream & Rick the Weapon X to win the Pacific Cup ’09.
– June 5, 2010, Phantasmo lost to Artemis Spencer in the semi-final of the Pacific Cup ’10.
– March 9, 2013, Phantasmo lost to Kenny Lush in the final match of the Pacific Cup ’13.
– July 6th, Phantasmo won the ECCW Title in a 4-Way Tables, Ladders & Chairs match.
– November 2nd, Phantasmo defended the title against Ravenous Randy.
– January 18, 2014, Phantasmo lost the title to Ravenous Randy.
– March 15th, Phantasmo lost to Billy Suede in the first round of the Pacific Cup ’14.
– March 21, 2015, Phantasmo lost to Alex Plexis in the first round of the Pacific Cup ’15.
– January 16, 2016, Phantasmo defeated Scotty Mac in a Steel Cage for the ECCW Title.
– March 26th, Phantasmo defended the title against Xavier Galaxy.
– April 9th, Phantasmo retained the title against Gurv Sihra.
– May 14th, Phantasmo would retain the title against Bishop.
– May 21st, Phantasmo defended the title in a Extreme Rules match against Moondog Manson.
– July 16th, Phantasmo would retain the title against Brian Cage.
– November 5th, Phantasmo defended the title against Shane Strickland.
– January 14, 2017, Phantasmo lost the title to Kyle O’Reilly.
– July 23rd, Phantasmo competed in a 8-Man Super Scrum match for the All England Title (IPW:UK).
– September 2nd, Phantasmo lost to Ophidian in a 4-Way Elimination in the semi-finals of the CHIKARA Rey de Voladores ’17.
– September 17th, Phantasmo defeated Timothy Thatcher at IPW:UK SuperShow 11.
– December 8th, Phantasmo competed in a 5-Way for the RevPro British Cruiserweight Title.
– January 20, 2018, Phantasmo won a 3-Way for the ECCW Title.
– February 18th, Phantasmo defended the title in a 3-Way.
– March 4th, Phantasmo challenged Zack Sabre Jr. for the RevPro British Heavyweight Title.
– March 24th, Phantasmo competed in the Kamikaze Pro Over the Top Rumble.
– May 29th, Phantasmo lost to Cody at RevPro Mayhem.
– July 17th, Phantasmo competed in the final 4-Way Elimination of the Defiant Ringmaster Tournament.
– September 9th, Phantasmo won a 4-Way Elimination to win the RevPro British J Cup ’18.
– October 14th, Phantasmo defeated Rocky Romero at the RevPro/NJPW Global Wars ’18.
– October 26th, Phantasmo lost to Mike Bailey in the first round of the FCP Infinity Tournament ’18.
– December 3rd, Phantasmo challenged WALTER for the Defiant Internet Title.
– December 21st, Phantasmo & Angelico lost to Tucker & Pascal Spalter in the semi-finals of the Axel Dieter Memorial Cup ’18.
– January 11, 2019, Phantasmo lost the ECCW Title to Artemis Spencer.
– January 26th, Phantasmo challenged Ricky Knight Jr. for the WAW Television Title.
– March 2nd, Phantasmo won a 4-Way to win the GWF Lightweight World Cup ’19.
– March 29th, Phantasmo lost to PAC at FFW Fight Syndrome.
– April 12th, Phantasmo competed in the Riptide Rumble ’19.
– April 18th, Phantasmo defeated Rey Fenix at TNT Supreme Extreme ’19.
– May 10th, Phantasmo defeated David Starr in a Ladder match to win the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title.
– May 14th, Phantasmo entered into the NJPW Best of the Super Junior XXVI.
– June 16th, BULLET CLUB (Phantasmo & Taiji Ishimori) defeated Roppongi 3K (YOH & SHO) for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles.
– August 25th, Phantasmo defeated Dragon Lee to win the NJPW Super J Cup ’19.
– September 16th, BULLET CLUB retained the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles against Birds of Prey (Will Ospreay & Robbie Eagles).
– October 14th, Phantasmo challenged Will Ospreay for the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title.
– October 16th, BULLET CLUB entered into the Super Junior Tag League ’19.
– November 24th, Phantasmo competed in a 4-Way of the final match of the British J Cup ’19.
– December 13th, Phantasmo challenged Brian Cage for the Warrior Wrestling Title.
– January 5, 2020, BULLET CLUB lost the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Titles to Roppongi 3K.
– February 14th, Phantasmo lost the RevPro Undisputed British Cruiserweight Title to Michael Oku.
– March 7th, Phantasmo competed in the final 4-Way Elimination of the GWF Lightweight World Cup ’20.
– September 11th, Phantasmo lost to Heavy Metal at RCW Friday Night Fights.

Leave a Reply