Tam Nakano

Oct 14, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Yuria Tauchi
Height: 5’2″
Weight: 123 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 22, 1988
From: Aichi, Japan
Pro Debut: July 18, 2016
Trained By: Actwres girl’Z
Finishing Move: Twilight Dream

Biography

– Nakano began her career in the Actwres Girl’z promotion as an idol dancer in 2015, before eventually deciding to train to become a professional wrestler under Yuna Manase.
– Nakano is trained in Kung Fu.
– March 5, 2017, Nakano defeated Hikari Shimizu at AgZ Act 16.
– April 23rd, Nakano defeated Tae Honma at AgZ Act 19.
– June 2nd, Violet With (Nakano & Manami Katsu) challenged Command Bolshoi & Leon for the Daily Sports Tag Team Titles.
– July 26th, Nakano lost to Viper at GPS Growth.
– August 19th, Nakano entered into the Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix ’17.
– September 24th, Oedo Tai (Nakano, Kris Wolf & Kagetsu) challenged Queen’s Quest (HZK, Viper & Io Shirai) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– February 18, 2018, Nakano & Mayu Iwatani challenged Oedo Tai (Hana Kimura & Kagetsu) for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– April 30th, Nakano lost to Mayu Iwatani in the first round of the Stardom Cinderella Tournament ’18.
– July 14th, Nakano defeated Britt Baker to win the Dream Come True Tournament.
– July 16th, Nakano challenged Viper for the SWA Undisputed World Women’s Title.
– August 18th, Nakano entered into the 5STAR Grand Prix ’18.
– September 1st, STARS (Nakano & Starlight Kid) challenged fellow STARS members Mayu Iwatani & Saki Kashima for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– September 30th, STARS (Nakano, Mayu Iwatani & Saki Kashima) defeated JAN (Jungle Kyona, Natsuko Tora & Kaori Yoneyama) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– October 13th, STARS (Shiki Shibusawa & Nakano) entered into the Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’18.
– October 20th, STARS retained the Artist of Stardom Titles against JAN.
– December 15th, STARS defended the titles against Queen’s Quest (Momo Watanabe, Konami & Utami Hayashishita).
– January 5, 2019, STARS lost to Queen’s Quest (Bea Priestley, Utami Hayashishita & Viper) in the final match of the Trios Tag Team Tournament.
– January 14th, Nakano challenged Momo Watanabe for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– March 3rd, STARS defended the Artist of Stardom Titles against Oedo Tai (Natsu Sumire, Kagetsu & Hazuki).
– April 29th, Nakano lost to Kagetsu in the first round of the Cinderella Tournament ’19.
– May 16th, STARS lost the Artist of Stardom Titles to Tokyo Cyber Squad (Hana Kimura, Konami & Jungle Kyona).
– June 16th, Nakano challenged Arisa Hoshiki for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– June 23rd, STARS defeated Tokyo Cyber Squad for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– July 20th, STARS would lose the titles to Oedo Tai (Andras Miyagi, Kagetsu & Natsu Sumire).
– August 17th, Nakano entered into the 5STAR Grand Prix ’19.
– October 20th, DREAM SHINE (Nakano & Arisa Hoshiki) entered into the Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’19.
– November 24th, DREAM SHINE challenged Tokyo Cyber Squad (Konami & Jungle Kyona) for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– March 24, 2020, Nakano lost to Natsuko Tora in the semi-finals of the Cinderella Tournament ’20.
– July 26th, Nakano competed against Giulia for the vacant Wonder of Stardom Title.
– August 8th, Nakano entered into the 5STAR Grand Prix ’20.
– October 3rd, Nakano challenged Giulia for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– October 11th, Nakano & Mina Shirakawa entered into the 10th Goddesses of Stardom Tag League.

Leave a Reply