Rina

Oct 12, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Rina Hana-chan
Height: 4’1″
Weight: 95 lbs.
Date of Birth: December 28, 2006
From: Shimono, Tochigi (Japan)
Pro Debut: October 13, 2018
Trained By: Stardom
Finishing Move: Jackknife Hold

Biography

– Rina is the sister of Hina & Hanan.
– November 25, 2018, Rina & Hina lost to STARS (Natsumi & Saki Kashima).
– December 2nd, Rina competed in a gauntlet for the Rookie of Stardom ’18.
– December 15th, Rina & Hina lost to JAN (Kaori Yoneyama & Ruaka).
– January 3, 2019, Rina competed in a Battle Royal at Stardom New Years Stars ’19.
– January 5th, Rina, Hina & Hanan lost to STARS (Starlight Kid, Alex Gracia & Natsumi) in the first round of the Stardom Trios Tag Team Tournament.
– April 14th, Rina defeated Hina at Stardom Glory Stars.
– January 19, 2020, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Rina & Ruaka) defeated Queen’s Quest (Hina & Leo Onozaki) at Stardom 9th Anniversary.
– March 8th, Rina competed in the Battle Royal at Stardom No People Gate.
– June 21st, Rina defeated Hina & Natsu Sumire in a 3-Way at Stardom FC My Stardom.
– July 17th, Rina defeated Hina at Stardom Explode in Summer.
– September 6th, Rina & Hina lost to STARS (Mayu Iwatani & Hanan).

Leave a Reply