Tony Khan

Oct 7, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Antony Rafiq Khan
Date of Birth: October 10, 1982
From: Champaign-Urbana, Illinois
Pro Debut: 2019

Biography

– Tony is the son of billionaire Shahid Khan.
– Alma mater of University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.
– The owner & chairman of TruMedia Networks.
– Co-owner of the Jacksonville Jaguars (Senior Vice President of Football Technology & Analytics) & the Fulham F.C. (oversees the identification, evaluation, recruitment, and signing of players for Fulham).
– Founder, Co-owner, president & CEO of All Elite Wrestling.
– Received Promoter of the Year (2019) by the Wrestling Observer Newsletter.

Leave a Reply