Kevin Ku

Sep 18, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Kevin Park
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 29, 1988
From: Birmingham, Alabama
Resides: Nashville, Tennessee
Pro Debut: 2014
Trained By: New England Pro Wrestling Academy
Finishing Move: Splash Mountain

Biography

– Ku has also been known as his real name Kevin Park.
– June 2, 2016, Park competed in a 3-Way 60 Iron Man Match for the PCW Championship.
– February 26, 2017, Park competed in the AWE Rumble.
– June 10th, Ku would challenge CJ O’Doyle for the FPW Championship.
– June 25th, Ku would lose to Ace Perry in the first round of the Dynamite Cup ’17.
– January 14, 2018, Ku would compete in the Black Label Pro Rumble which was won by Jordynne Grace.
– February 9th, Ku would defeat Tyler Matrix for the PWF Tri-State Title.
– March 9th, Ku would defend the title against Tyler Matrix.
– March 27th, Ku would defeat Kerry Awful for the vacant Dojo Pro White Belt Title but then lose the title to Gunner Miller within the same event.
– April 13th, Ku would defend the PWF Tri-State Title against Chip Day.
– April 22nd, Ku would retain the title against Danhausen.
– May 22nd, Ku would defeat Shane Andrews for the PWF Championship.
– June 13th, Ku would defend the title against Joshua Bishop.
– August 5th, Ku would defend the title in a Scramble Match.
– September 14th, Ku would lose the title to Derek Neal.
– September 23rd, Ku would challenge Tracy Williams for the Powerbomb.tv Independent Title.
– November 9th, Sadkampf (Ku & Dominic Garrini) would defeat IFHY (Johnathan Wolf & Shawn Kemp) for the PWF Tag Team Titles.
– November 30th, Ku would lose to Cash Flo in the final of the PWF Primus ’18 Tournament.
– June 2, 2019, Violence is Forever (Ku & Dominic Garrini) would defeat They Might be Giants (Marko Stunt & Cabana Man Dan) in a No Holds Barred Match for the vacant SUP Tag Team Titles.
– August 3rd, Ku would lose to Warhorse in the Semi-Finals of the Scenic City Invitational Tournament ’19.
– March 15, 2020, Violence is Forever would defend the SUP Tag Team Titles against Molly McCoy & Boomer Hatfield.
– September 3rd, it was reported that Ku has signed with Major League Wrestling (MLW).

Leave a Reply