Stallion Rogers

Sep 7, 2020 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Camron Rogers
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 190 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 13, 1990
From: Crane, Texas
Resides: Texas
Pro Debut: July 20, 2013
Trained By: Jastin Taylor, ACH, Michael Elgin & Kyle O’Reilly
Finishing Move: Death Wish

Biography

– Rogers began his career as ‘Curt Stallion’ in 2013, working for various southern independent promotions
– Stallion worked an ROH dark match in January 2015
– On October 23, 2016, Stallion defeated Raymond Rowe to win the ACW Unified Title
– On November 20, Stallion defeated MASADA to retain the ACW Unified Title
– On December 11, Stallion defeated Killah Kash in a Death Match to retain the ACW Unified Title
– Stallion competed in the 2017 ROH Top Prospect Tournament, losing to John Skyler in the semi-final stage
– On April 23, 2017, Stallion defeated Alex Daniels in the final of a tournament to become the first SUP Bonestorm Champion
– On June 3, Stallion defeated Blake Belakis to win the vacant PGP Cutting Edge Title
– On June 10, Stallion defeated Ray Waddell to retain the SUP Bonestorm Title
– On August 6, Stallion defeated Joey Janela to retain the SUP Bonestorm Title
– On November 5, Stallion defeated Myron Reed to retain the SUP Bonestorm Title
– On November 18, Team Glory Pro (Stallion, Myron Reed & Gary Jay) defeated The Nightmare Mob (Kyle Matthews, Joey Lynch & Matt Lynch) to win the Scenic City Trios Tournament
– On February 10, 2018, Stallion defeated Billy Buck to win the Landmark Heritage Title
– On July 21, Stallion defeated Jake Something to win the Crown Of Glory Title
– On October 7, Stallion defeated Jake Parnell to retain the Crown Of Glory Title
– On November 11, Stallion defeated Zema Ion to retain the Crown Of Glory Title
– On January 6, 2019, Stallion defeated Bandido to retain the Crown Of Glory Title
– On February 24, Stallion defeated The Australian Suicide to retain the Crown Of Glory Title
– On March 31, Stallion defeated Ethan Page to retain the Crown Of Glory Title
– Stallion won the 2019 IPW Hall Of Fame Tournament, defeating Air Wolf in the final
– On September 21, Stallion won the EVOLVE Evolution’s Edge Tournament, defeating Anthony Greene in the final
– Stallion signed with WWE on August 31, 2020 and would report to the Performance Center soon after
– Stallion kept his name in WWE and debuted on the October 14, 2020 episode of 205 Live defeating Anthony Greene & Ariya Daivari in a Gauntlet Match
– Stallion was released by WWE on June 25, 2021
– Rogers returned to the indies as ‘Stallion Rogers’ in July 2021, defeating Shane Taylor at a VIP event
– On September 2, Rogers & Jake Something defeated InFAMy (Robin Steele & Joeasa) to retain the AAW Tag Team Titles
– Rogers made a pair of appearances on AEW Youtube shows in September 2021
– On October 1, Rogers & Jake Something defeated Shane Mercer & Larry D to retain the AAW Tag Team Titles
– In July 2022, Rogers began working for Pro Wrestling NOAH in Japan

Leave a Reply