Alyse Ashton

Sep 6, 2020 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Alyse Zwick
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: January 27, 1986
From: Brant Beach, New Jersey
Resides: New York
Pro Debut: January 17, 2020

Biography

– Zwick made her on-screen debut as an infant, appearing in a Downy commercial
– In her youth, Zwick competed in softball and cheerleading, as well as training as a dancer and actress
– In 2009, Zwick earned the title of Miss New York
– From 2015 to 2019, Zwick worked as a host for the NHL’s New York Islanders
– In October 2019, Zwick was hired by WWE and was assigned to their revived XFL project
– Zwick was given a name change in January 2020, becoming Alyse Ashton
– On August 30, 2020, Ashton debuted on WWE PPV, interviewing Matt Riddle at Payback

Leave a Reply