Indi Hartwell

May 16, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Samantha De Martin
Height: 5’9″
Weight: 139 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 17, 1996
From: Melbourne, Australia
Resides: Orlando, Florida
Pro Debut: March 19, 2016
Trained By: PCW Academy
Finishing Move: Springboard Dropkick

Biography

– Hartwell has been nicknamed Impressive.
– October 15, 2016, Hartwell competed in a 4-Way at PCW Destiny ’16.
– April 4, 2017, Hartwell would lose to Thunder Rosa at WrestleCon Women’s Super Show.
– September 23rd, Hartwell defeated Savannah Summers in a Table Match at PCW Evolution 3.
– November 24th, Hartwell challenged Tessa Blanchard for the WC Lady of the Ring Title.
– January 19, 2018, Hartwell challenged Shazza McKenzie for the PWWA Title.
– May 5th, Hartwell would become the inaugural Newy Pro Women’s Champion by winning a tournament held for the vacant title.
– June 15th, Hartwell defeated Casey Johns for the RCW Women’s Title.
– June 30th, Hartwell would win the vacant BCW Women’s Title.
– August 31st, Hartwell would lose the BCW Women’s Title to Melina in a 3-Way.
– September 23rd, Hartwell competed in the MCW Queen of GLOW Tournament.
– December 1st, Hartwell would lose the Newy Pro Women’s Title to Harley Wonderland in a 3-Way.
– March 29, 2019, Hartwell competed in the RISE of the Contenders Rumble.
– May 24th, Hartwell would lose the RCW Women’s Title to Miki Fortune.
– June 22nd, Hartwell defeated Jordynne Grace for the WSW Women’s Title.
– September 13th, it had been reported that Hartwell has signed with the WWE & placed under the NXT banner
– January 15, 2020, Hartwell made her NXT TV debut by competing in the NXT Women’s Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal.
– April 20th, Hartwell made her RAW debut by losing to Shayna Baszler by referee’s decision.
– May 13th, Hartwell would lose to Tegan Nox on NXT TV.

Leave a Reply