Nevaeh

May 6, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Elizabeth Crist
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of Birth: January 29, 1986
From: New Carlisle, Ohio
Resides: Dayton, Ohio
Pro Debut: 2004
Trained By: Heartland Wrestling Association
Finishing Move: Double Shot

Biography

– Nevaeh is married to fellow wrestler Jake Crist, which they have 2 children together.
– Nevaeh has also went by Kickstart Katie & Hazard.
– Nevaeh spent most of her early years in wrestling sticking to HWA but then also wrestled for MPW, FNW, OCW, IPW, NWF, BTW & CAPW among many others.
– November 24, 2007, Nevaeh defeated Lexi Lane for the OCW Women’s Title.
– January 12, 2008, Nevaeh would defend the title against Sassy Stephie.
– March 22nd, Nevaeh would retain the title against Hellena Heavenly.
– May 10th, Nevaeh would lose the title to Ashley Lane.
– October 19th, Nevaeh & Ashley Lane would win a Tag Team Gauntlet match to become the inaugural SHIMMER Tag Team Champions.
– March 1, 2009, Nevaeh would debut for Ring of Honor (ROH) by teaming with Daizee Haze & defeating Sara Del Rey & Sassy Stephie.
– May 3rd, Nevaeh & Lane would lose the SHIMMER Tag Team Titles to The Canadian Ninjas (Portia Perez & Nicole Matthews).
– February 4, 2012, Nevaeh would debut for Combat Zone Wrestling in which she would defeat Kimber Lee.
– May 11, 2013, OI4K (Nevaeh & Jake Crist) competed in the WSU Queen & King of the Ring 2013.
– June 1st, Nevaeh competed in the 2CW Girls Grand Prix 2 Tournament.
– August 10th, Nevaeh competed in the WSU Uncensored Rumble ’13.
– May 10, 2014, Nevaeh challenged Barbi Hayden for the NWA World Women’s Title.
– August 22nd, Nevaeh challenged Ivelisse for the SHINE Title.
– November 7th, Nevaeh defeated Alex Colon for the American Luchacore Title.
– February 21, 2015, Nevaeh defeated Niya for the WSU Spirit Title.
– March 6th, Nevaeh challenged Mia Yim for the SHINE Title.
– April 29, 2017, Nevaeh challenged Leah Vaughan for the CLASH Women’s Title.
– May 12th, Nevaeh & Jake Crist defeated Jeremiah (c) & Samantha Heights for the Rockstar Pro Title.
– June 3rd, Nevaeh would defend the title against Samantha Heights.
– June 14th, Nevaeh would retain the title against Ron Mathis.
– June 17th, Nevaeh would defeat Leah Vaughan to win the CLASH Women’s Title.
– July 7th, Nevaeh would lose the Rockstar Pro Title to Jeremiah.
– March 9, 2019, Nevaeh defeated Amazing Maria for the IWA Mid-South Women’s Title.
– March 29th, The Killer Death Machines (Nevaeh & Jessicka Havok) defeated Paradise Lost (Raven’s Ash & Dust) for the Guardians of RISE Titles.
– April 28, 2020, Nevaeh made her Impact Wrestling debut on the second night of Rebellion by watching the Full Metal Mayhem match between Rosemary & Havok from a distance.

Leave a Reply