Kellyanne

Feb 14, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Kellyanne Salter
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 143 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 22, 1993
From: Melbourne, Australia
Pro Debut: 2008
Trained By: Carlo Cannon, Cletus, Tenille Tayla, Lance Storm & Teddy Hart
Finishing Move: Spinning Lariat

Biography

– Kellyanne has used her actual name, Kellyanne English & Nikita Naridian as aliases in the ring.
– Kellyanne began training at the age of 14.
– February 6, 2010, Nikita competed in a 4-Way for the vacant SFW Women’s Title.
– February 20th, Nikita competed in a 3-Way for the NAW Women’s Title.
– August 13, 2011, Nikita defeated Lowzen for the NAW Women’s Title.
– October 15th, Nikita retained the title against Lowzen.
– November 19th, Nikita defended the title in a 3-Way with Lowzen & Vixsin.
– April 14, 2012, Nikita lost the title to Vixsin.
– December 15th, Kellyanne challenged Eliza Sway for the RCW Women’s Title.
– Kellyanne would challenge for the title 2 more times the following year before competing in a 3-Way on July 6, 2013 for the NAW Women’s Title once more as Nikita.
– July 26, 2013, Nikita competed in the NHPW Global Shield Tournament.
– May 23, 2014, Kellyanne would again conpete in the Global Shield Tournament.
– November 29th, Kellyanne defeated Savannah Summers for the Warzone Women’s Title.
– January 24, 2015, Kellyanne challenged Shazza McKenzie for the PWWA Title.
– March 28th, Kellyanne would retain the Warzone Women’s Title against Vixsin.
– May 22nd, Kellyanne defeated Kellie Skater for the PPW Pacific Women’s Title.
– May 23rd, Kellyanne competed in the NHPW Global Shield Tournament.
– August 15th, Kellyanne would defend the PPW Pacific Women’s Title against Kellie Skater.
– September 25th, Kellyanne would retain the Warzone Women’s Title & PPW Pacific Women’s Title in a 4-Way.
– September 26th, Kellyanne competed in a 3-Way for the Queen of Tasmania Title.
– October 10th, Kellyanne competed in the SHIMMER Rumble.
– October 24th, Kellyanne lost the Warzone Women’s Title to Vixsin.
– January 23, 2016, Kellyanne competed in the HVW Rumble.
– February 20th, Kellyanne would defend the PPW Pacific Women’s Title against Catherine Mynx.
– In between of Kellyanne defending her title she would begin teaming with Adam Brooks under the name #bestos.
– May 21st, Kellyanne would retain the PPW Pacific Women’s Title in a 4-Way.
– October 22nd, #bestos competed against The Rude Ones (Bulldog McKenzie & Marvel) for the vacant RCW Tag Team Titles.
– November 5th, Kellyanne won the RCW Royal Rumble.
– April 28, 2017, Kellyanne won the MCW Vera and Jenny Memorial Cup.
– May 27th, Kellyanne competed in the GPW David Drane Memorial Rumble.
– July 29th, Kellyanne defeated Tarlee for the HVW Women’s Title.
– October 21st, Kellyanne would lose the title to Mortar in a 4-Way Ladder.
– November 11th, Kellyanne challenged Shazza McKenzie for the Heart of SHIMMER Title.
– April 20, 2018, Kellyanne challenged Toni Storm for the PROGRESS Women’s Title.
– July 27th, Kellyanne competed in a 3-Way for the BCW Women’s Title.
– September 23rd, Kellyanne won the MCW Queen of GLOW Tournament.
– December 22nd, Kellyanne challenged Toni Storm for the wXw Women’s Title.
– January 5, 2019, Kellyanne competed in the RevPro Queen of the Ring ’19.
– March 1st, Kellyanne defeated Melina for the BCW Women’s Title.
– April 26th, Kellyanne would lose the BCW Women’s Title to Mortar in a 4-Way.
– May 18th, Kellyanne defeated Candy Lee for the IPW New Zealand Women’s Title.
– June 21st, Kellyanne challenged Jordynne Grace for the WSW Women’s Title.
– September 14th, Kellyanne defeated Jessica Troy for the Wrestling GO! Silver Medal Title.
– October 5th, Kellyanne would lose the title to Jessica Troy in a Two out of Three Falls.
– November 2nd, Kellyanne challenged Nicole Savoy for the SHIMMER Title.
– December 14th, Kellyanne lost the IPW New Zealand Women’s Title to Candy Lee.
– February 13, 2020, It had been reported that Kellyanne had signed a contract with Ring of Honor (ROH).
– February 22nd, The Coast Born Killers (Kellyanne, Ben Braxton & Tyson Reed) lost to The Big Rigs (Steph De Lander, Headhunter Rig & Dazza) in the finals of the Newy Pro Invictus Tournament ’20.

Leave a Reply