Dani Luna

Feb 1, 2020 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Chloe Smyth
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 139 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 2, 1999
From: Croydon, England
Pro Debut: December 3, 2016
Trained By: Luke Savory, Justin Sysum, Wild Boar, Mark Andrews & Danny Jones.
Finishing Move: Deadlift Stalling Suplex

Biography

– Snythe debuted in her native England as ‘Dani Luna’ on December 3, 2016, losing to Lana Austin
– On March 17, 2019, Luna defeated Gisele Shaw & Sierra Loxton to win the Celtic Crown Womens Title
– On April 28, Luna defeated Gisele Shaw to retain the Celtic Crown Womens Title
– On July 6, Luna defeated Shax to win the Maiden Of Chaos Title
– On July 21, Luna defeated Nina Samuels to retain the Celtic Crown Womens Title
– Luna made an appearance for NXT UK in September 2019
– On September 8, Luna defeated Gisele Shaw & Millie McKenzie to retain the Celtic Crown Womens Title
– On September 14, Luna defeated Gisele Shaw & Shax to retain the Maiden Of Chaos Title
– On October 19, Luna defeated Gisele Shaw, Shax & Jinny to retain the Maiden Of Chaos Title
– On November 23, Luna defeated Lana Austin to retain the Maiden Of Chaos Title
– On December 29, Luna defeated Toni Storm to become the first SOUL Womens Champion
– On February 7, 2020, Luna defeated Nina Samuels to retain the SOUL Womens Title
– Over the next two days, Luna retained the Maiden Of Chaos Title against Jinny & Kara
– On February 16, Luna defeated Jinny to retain the Celtic Crown Womens Title
– In March 2020, Luna made her official debut on the NXT UK brand, losing to Kay Lee Ray
– Luna was released on August 18, 2022 by WWE, having not wrestled a match for the company since the previous October
– On December 17, Luna defeated Kanji to win the Southside Womens Title
– On December 30, Luna defeated Lucia Lee to retain the Southside Womens Title
– On February 5, 2023, Luna defeated Jody Threat to retain the Southside Womens Title
– On February 24, Luna defeated Skye Smitson to retain the Southside Womens Title
– On February 26, Luna defeated Maria de la Rosa to retain the Southside Womens Title
– On March 19, Luna defeated Skye Smitson to retain the Southside Womens Title
– On April 15, Luna defeated Brendan White to win the All Wales Title
– Luna debuted for Impact on May 12, accompanying Subculture (Mark Andrews & Flash Morgan Webster) to the ring
– The next day, Luna defeated Robbie X to retain the All Wales Title
– On June 17, Luna defeated Wild Boar to retain the All Wales Title
– Luna wrestled her first match for Impact on July 16, teaming with Trinity to defeat The Coven (Taylor Wilde & KiLynn King)
– On August 5, Luna defeated Charles Crowley to retain the All Wales Title
– On August 23, Luna defeated Rayne Leverkusen to retain the All Wales Title
– Luna competed on the October 2023 Impact UK Tour
– On December 16, Luna defeated Alex Windsor to win the RevPro Undisputed British Womens Title
– On December 21, Luna officially signed with TNA, and would begin appearing regularly on Impact in January
– On February 18, Luna defeated Safire Reed to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Womens Title
– At Sacrifice 2024, Spitfire (Luna & Jody Threat) defeated MK Ultra (Killer Kelly & Masha Slamovich) to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On March 31, Luna defeated Alex Windsor in a Dog Collar Match to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Womens Title
– On April 13, Luna defeated Safire Reed to retain the RevPro Undisputed British Womens Title
– On the Rebellion 2024 pre-show, Spitfire (Luna & Jody Threat) defeated Decay (Havok & Rosemary) to retain the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles

Leave a Reply