Session Moth Martina

Jan 30, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Karen Glennon
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 139 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 11, 1990
From: Dublin, Leinster (Ireland)
Pro Debut: 2011
Trained By: Joey Cabray
Finishing Move: Mr. Durexo

Biography

– Session Moth Martina is also known as Martina or Kazza G.
– August 31, 2013, Kazza G would challenge Lady Lory for the ECTA Women’s Title.
– August 16, 2014, Kazza G competed in the CCW Danno O’Mahony Memorial Tournament.
– March 28, 2015, Kazza G competed in a 3-Way for the vacant PWA Queen of Diamonds Title.
– June 20th, Kazza G competed in the PWA Catch Cup ’15.
– October 3rd, Kazza G would defeat Audrey Bride for the PWA Queen of Diamonds Title.
– April 3, 2016, Martina would compete in the PCW Rumble.
– May 21st, Martina would lose the PWA Queen of Diamonds Title to Eva Summers.
– September 25th, Martina would compete in a 4-Way for the vacant PWU Women’s Title.
– October 29th, Martina would win a tournament to be crowned the new OTT Women’s Champion.
– December 11th, Martina would challenge Kay Lee Ray for the ICW Women’s Title.
– December 18th, Martina would lose the OTT Women’s Title to Katey Harvey in a 3-Way.
– February 26, 2017, Martina would compete in the PROGRESS Natural Progression Series IV.
– August 5th, Martina would defeat Katey Harvey for the OTT Women’s Title.
– August 12th, Martina would retain the title against Ayesha Raymond.
– September 16th, Martina competed in a 4-Way for the vacant DW Women’s Title.
– October 7th, Martina retained the OTT Women’s Title against Veda Scott.
– October 28th, Martina would lose a tournament for the vacant PWC Maiden of Chaos Title to Jinny.
– November 12th, Martina competed in the EVE SHE-1 (Block C).
– November 25th, Martina competed in the SWE Queen of the Ring ’17.
– December 9th, Martina would become the inaugural OTT Gender Neutral Champion.
– December 10th, Martina would defend the title in a 3-Way.
– January 13, 2018, Martina would compete in the EVE Rumble.
– February 3rd, Martina retained the OTT Gender Neutral Title in a 4-Way.
– February 9th, Martina competed in a 4-Way wXw Women’s Title.
– February 11th, Martina defeated Kasey for the ICW Women’s Title.
– February 12th, Martina lost the title to Viper.
– March 18th, Martina lost the OTT Gender Neutral Title to LJ Cleary.
– April 6th, Martina competed in the GCW Clusterfuxk Battle Royal.
– April 21st, Martina challenged Io Shirai for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– April 30th, Martina competed in the Stardom Cinderella Tournament ’18.
– July 29th, Martina competed in a 3-Way for the ICW Women’s Title.
– August 12th, Martina challenged Sierra Loxton for the DPW Celtic Crown Women’s Title.
– October 6th, Martina challenged Melanie Gray for the wXw Women’s Title.
– November 4th, Oedo Tai (Martina & Natsu Sumire) competed in the Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’18 (Block B).
– January 5, 2019, Martina & Jayde challenged Nothing to Prove (LK Mezinger & ELIJAH) for the HOPE Tag Team Titles.
– March 3rd, Martina won the DW Women’s Title in a Disco Derby Match.
– March 29th, Martina competed in the RISE of the Contenders Rumble.
– April 12th, Martina competed in the Riptide Rumble ’19.
– May 4th, Martina & Lana Austin defeated Jack Sexsmith & Stixx for the SWE Tag Team Titles but lost them right back to them.
– July 13th, Martina retained the DW Women’s Title in a 3-Way.
– September 11th, Martina would sign with Ring of Honor (ROH) after turning down the WWE.
– September 15th, Martina competed in the PROGRESS Rumble.
– October 5th, Martina competed in the wXw Femmes Fatales ’19.
– October 6th, Martina defended the DW Women’s Title in a 4-Way Elimination.
– November 15th, Oedo Tai competed in thd Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’19 (Blue Goddess Block).
– January 11, 2020, Martina lost to Maki Ito at EVE Wrestle Queendom 3.
– January 25th, Martina lost to Debbie Keitel at RevPro GRLZ Vol. 1.
– January 26th, Martina competed in a 3-Way Elimination at CATCH the Great British Heritage Tournament.
– January 30th, Martina lost to Jimmy Lloyd in the first round of the TNT DOA Death Match Tournament ’20.
– February 1st, Martina lost to Mark Haskins at OTT Contenders 17.
– February 9th, Martina defeated Sumie Sakai at ROH Free Enterprise.
– February 23rd, Martina & Paddy M defeated Captain Sexsea & The Fabulous Nicky at OTT Dead On.
– February 29th, Martina lost to Angelina Love at ROH Gateway to Honor ’20.
– March 7th, Martina lost to Skye Smitson at EVE Women Behaving Badly.
– December 31st, Martina competed in the Mr. Charles Crowley Invitation.

Leave a Reply