Katrina Cortez

Jan 22, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Catalina Garcia
Height: ?
Weight: ?
Date of Birth: February 22, 1986
From: Santiago de Chile (Chile)
Pro Debut: April 5, 2015
Trained By: RLL Wrestling Academy
Finishing Move: Corkscrew Senton

Biography

– Garcia is also known as Jessy & Carolina.
– December 6, 2015, Jessy competed in a 4-Way Table Match for the RLL Women’s Title.
– February 27, 2016, Jessy defeated Prima Zomer for the RLL Women’s Title.
– July 31st, Jessy retained the title in a 3-Way Super Libre Match.
– October 16th, Jessy vacated the title.
– April 23, 2017, Jessy competed in a 4-Way for the vacant RLL Women’s Title.
– July 30th, Jessy competed in a 3-Way for the title.
– October 15th, Jessy competed in a 4-Way for the belt.
– November 24th, Jessy competed in the 5 Luchas Torneo Clandestino Femenino.
– December 3rd, Jessy won the RLL Women’s Title in a 3-Way.
– March 31, 2018, Jessy defended the title against Afrodita.
– June 2nd, Jessy & Daken competed in the FULL Torneo Parejas Mixtas Paradise.
– October 13th, Jessy & Brad challenged Ariki Toa & Gran Oso for the RLL Tag Team Titles.
– December 16th, Jessy lost the RLL Women’s Title to Prima Zomer in a 4-Way.
– October 10, 2019, Catalina made her NXT debut in a no contest with Santana Garrett.
– November 4th, Catalina & Sin Cara lost to Andrade & Zelina Vega on RAW.
– November 13th, Catalina lost to Chelsea Green on NXT (Dark Match).
– January 15, 2020, Catalina made her TV debut by competing in the NXT Women’s Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal on NXT.

Leave a Reply