Jack Evans

Jan 3, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Jack Miller
Height: 5’8”
Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: April 2, 1982
From: Parkland, Washington
Pro Debut: September 2000
Trained By: Bryan Alvarez, Bruce & Ross Hart
Finishing Move: 630 Splash

Biography

– Other personas taken by Evans include: Blitzkrieg II, Jack Flash, Dark Fuego, Jack Miller & Jack Edwards.
– February 20, 2004, Evans competed in the ECCW Pacific Cup Junior Tournament.
– March 3rd, Evans competed in the NWA TNA America’s X Cup.
– May 7th, Team MatRats (Evans & Scotty Mac) competed in the ECCW Pacific ’04 Tag Team Tournament.
– June 4th, Evans competed in the NWA Florida Jeff Peterson Memorial Cup ’04.
– July 10th, Evans competed in the CZW Best of the Best IV.
– September 18th, Evans won the JAPW Best of the Lightweights VII.
– December 12th, Evans competed in the PWW 18-Man Gauntlet Match for the vacant PWW Championship.
– March 5, 2005, Generation Next (Evans, Austin Aries & Roderick Strong) competed in the ROH Trios Tournament.
– March 26th, The Next Generation Hart Foundation (Evans & Teddy Hart) defeated The Strong Style Thugs (B-Boy & Homicide) for the JAPW Tag Team Titles.
– May 20th, Evans won the PWU Junior Heavyweight Title in a 10-Man Crazy Match.
– July 16th, Evans lost the JAPW Tag Team Titles in a handicap match to The Backseat Boyz (Trent Acid & Johnny Kashmere).
– July 31st, Evans won the vacant Pinnacle Championship by defeating The Reason in the final match of a tournament.
– September 3rd, Evans competed in the PWG Battle of Los Angeles ’05.
– September 24th, Evans lost the Pinnacle Title to The Reason.
– November 27th, Evans & Laramie Lexow competed in the AWA Grapple Cup Tournament.
– January 27, 2006, Generation Next (Evans & Matt Sydal) & Jimmy Yang competed in the ROH Trios Tournament ’06.
– July 28, 2007, Evans competed in the ROH Race To the Top Tournament.
– August 31st, Evans competed in the PWG Battle of Los Angeles ’07.
– January 16, 2008, Evans competed in the JAM Cup 2008 10.000 Survival Gate Battle Royal.
– May 18th, Evans & Roderick Strong won the PWG Tag Team Titles by also winning the DDT4 ’08 Tournament.
– March 12, 2010, Evans competed in the AAA Rey de Reyes ’10.
– June 6th, Evans won the AAA Cruiserweight Title in a 4-Way.
– October 30th, Evans & Extreme Tiger competed in the NOAH Nippon TV Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League ’10.
– November 15th, Evans & Chessman competed in the AAA Campeonato Premier ’10.
– March 21, 2011, Evans & Extreme Tiger defeated Los Maniacos (Ultimo Gladiador & Silver Cain) for the AAA Tag Team Titles.
– July 28th, Evans & Aero Star won the NOAH NTV G Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League ’11.
– October 9th, La Sociedad (Abyss & Chessman) defeated Evans & Extreme Tiger for the AAA Tag Team Titles.
– March 18, 2012, Evans competed in AAA Rey de Reyes ’12.
– May 19th, Evans lost the AAA Cruiserweight Title in a 4-Way.
– March 17, 2013, Evans competed in the AAA Rey de Reyes ’13.
– October 18th, Evans & Angelico won a 4-Way Elimination for the AAA Tag Team Titles.
– December 17, 2014, Evans & Angelico lost the AAA Tag Team Titles to Los Perros del Mal (Pentagon Jr & Joe Lider in a 3-Way.
– August 30, 2015, Evans competed in the PWG Battle of Los Angeles ’15.
– October 4th, Evans & Angelico won the AAA Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way.
– December 12th, Evans competed in the Lucha Underground 21-Man Aztec Warfare.
– January 17, 2016, The Worldwide Underground (Evans, PJ Black & Johnny Mundo) defeated Rey Mysterio Jr, Prince Puma & Dragon Azteca Jr for the Lucha Underground Trios Titles.
– January 31st, The Worldwide Underground lost the Lucha Underground Trios Titles to Drago, Aero Star & Fenix.
– February 19th, Evans competed in the AAA Rey de Reyes ’16.
– April 9th, Evans competed in the Lucha Underground 20-Man Aztec Warfare.
– July 17th, Evans & Angelico won the AAA Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way.
– August 28th, Evans & Angelico lost the AAA Tag Team Titles to Aero Star & Drago in a 4-Way.
– October 2nd, Los Gueros Del Cielo (Evans & Angelico) competed in the wXw World Tag League ’16.
– April 14, 2017, Los Gueros Del Cielo competed in the FCP Dream Tag Team Invitational ’17.
– March 16, 2019, Evans competed in the AAA Rey de Reyes ’19.
– May 25th, The Hybrid2 (Evans & Angelico) lost to the Best Friends (Trent & Chuck Taylor) at AEW Double or Nothing.
– July 13th, The Hybrid2 lost a 3-Way to the Dark Order (Stu Grayson & Evil Uno) at AEW Fight For the Fallen.
– August 31st, The Hybrid2 lost to Private Party (Marq Quen & Isiah Kassidy) at AEW All Out.
– October 2nd, The Hybrid2 & The Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Pentagon Jr.) Defeated Best Friends & Private Party on AEW Dark.
– October 9th, The Hybrid2 & The Dark Order defeated CIMA & SCU (Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) on AEW Dark.
– October 23rd, Evans & Jimmy Havoc lost to Darby Allin in a 3-Way on AEW Dark.
– October 30th, The Hybrid2 & Kip Sabian lost to The Elite (Kenny Omega, Matt & Nick Jackson) on AEW Dynamite.
– November 6th, The Hybrid2 & Kip Sabian lost to CIMA & SCU (Kazarian & Sky) on AEW Dark.
– November 20th, Evans challenged Kenny Omega for the AAA Mega Title on AEW Dark.
– December 11th, The Hybrid2 & PAC defeated Best Friends & Orange Cassidy on AEW Dark.
– December 18th, The Hybrid2 lost a 4-Way to Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) on AEW Dark.

Leave a Reply