Tasha Steelz

Jan 2, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Latasha Harris
Height: 5’4″
Weight: ?
Date of Birth: April 3, 1988
From: Bloomfield, New Jersey
Pro Debut: 2015
Trained By: Kevin Knight
Finishing Move: Steelz Kick

Biography

– March 12, 2016, Steelz challenged Izzy Reyes for the IWF Junior Title.
– April 16th, Steelz won a 3-Way between Michele Dee & Erin Winter for the vacant IWF Women’s Title.
– April 23rd, Steelz defended the IWF Women’s Title in a 3-Way rematch.
– May 14th, Steelz challenged Galindo for the IWF American Title.
– June 11th, Steelz retained the IWF Women’s Title against Erin Winter.
– August 6th, Steelz retained the IWF Women’s Title against Karen Q.
– September 10th, Steelz retained the IWF Women’s Title against Michele Dee.
– October 22nd, Steelz competed in the ECWA Super 8 ChickFight ’16 Tournament.
– November 19th, Steelz retained the IWF Women’s Title against Erin Winter.
– February 25, 2017, Steelz challenged Kacee Carlise for the DCW Women’s Title.
– April 4th, Steelz defeated Brandi Lauren at ROH Supercard of Honor XI.
– May 20th, Steelz challenged Deonna Purrazzo for the ECWA Women’s Title.
– June 9th, Steelz challenged Nikki Addams for the WOW Women’s Title.
– August 24th, Steelz challenged Willow Nightingale for the NYWC Starlet Title.
– November 26th, Steelz competed in the WWR Tournament For Tomorrow ’17.
– January 28, 2018, Steelz competed in the WWR Revolutionary Rumble.
– February 10th, Steelz competed in the VPW Queen of New York ’18.
– May 26th, Steelz competed in a Gauntlet match for the vacant BCP ICONS Title.
– July 21st, Steelz competed in the WWR Greatest Rivals Robin Tournament.
– August 24th, Steelz challenged Skylar for the CW Women’s Title.
– November 16th, Steelz defeated Skylar for the CW Women’s Title.
– December 7th, Steelz retained the CW Women’s Title against Willow Nightingale.
– December 30th, Team Adams (Steelz & Karen Q) competed in the WWR Tournament For Tomorrow ’18.
– January 18, 2019, Steelz competed in a 4-Way for the vacant BCW Women’s Title.
– February 1st, Steelz defended the CW Women’s Title against Luscious Latasha.
– March 15th, Steelz defended the CW Women’s Title against Kris Statlander.
– March 29th, Steelz defended the CW Women’s Title against Kris Statlander.
– April 3rd, Steelz defeated Harlow O’Hara for the BCP ICONS Title.
– April 6th, Steelz retained the CW Women’s Title against Alisha Edwards.
– May 3rd, Steelz competed in the Knockout Battle Royal on Impact Wrestling.
– June 14th, Steelz retained the CW Women’s Title against Kris Statlander.
– June 21st, Steelz lost the BCP ICONS Title to Harlow O’Hara.
– July 13th, Steelz challenged Hyan for the Sabotage Title.
– July 19th, Steelz defended the CW Women’s Title against Kris Statlander in a Ladder Match.
– August 9th, Steelz challenged Kelly Klein for the ROH Women of Honor Title.
– September 28th, Steelz won the BCP ICONS Title from Harlow O’Hara in a 6-Woman Tag Team Match.
– October 19th, Steelz challenged Diamante for the QOC Title.
– November 16th, Steelz & Big Swole challenged Prolific (Isaiah Wolfe & Marcus Marquee) for the WOW Tag Team Titles.
– December 14th, Steelz made her NWA debut at Into the Fire in a losing effort to Thunder Rosa.
– December 15th, NWA Powerrr #12, Steelz defeated Marti Belle.
– In May 2020, Steelz signed with Impact Wrestling,

Leave a Reply