Brandon Cutler

Dec 30, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Brandon Bogle
Height: 6’2”
Weight: 170 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 18, 1987
From: Huntington Beach, California
Pro Debut: September 1, 2005
Trained By: Matt & Nick Jackson
Finishing Move: The TKP

Biography

– Cutler has also went by Ronnie Tsunami.
– From September 23, 2011 – January 21, 2018 Cutler went on a hiatus from wrestling to focus on his family.
– July 27, 2006, Killer Tsunami (Ronnie & CK) won the HRW Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way.
– September 21st, Killer Tsunami defended the HRW Tag Team Titles against Steve & Mr. Instant Replay.
– November 30th, Killer Tsunami lost the HRW Tag Team Titles to Sonny Samson & Mr. Instant Replay.
– March 11, 2007, Ronnie competed in the AWS World War III 60-Man Battle Royal.
– March 29, 2008, The Cutler Brothers (Brandon & Dustin) defeated The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) in a Tables & Ladders Match for the vacant AWS Tag Team Titles.
– May 31st, Cutler Brothers defended the AWS Tag Team Titles against Johnny Goodtime & Ryan Drago.
– June 22nd, Cutler Brothers lost the AWS Tag Team Titles to The Ballard Brothers (Shane & Shannon) in a 4-Way Steel Cage.
– March 6, 2009, Cutler competed in the HRW Sole Survivor Tournament.
– May 9, 2010, The Cutler Brothers competed in the PWG DDT4 ’10.
– March 4, 2011, The Cutler Brothers competed in the PWG DDT4 ’11.
– September 23rd, The Cutler Brothers defeated The Young Bucks for the IWL Tag Team Titles.
– January 21, 2008, Cutler competed in a 3-Way for the AOW Dragon Class Title.
– February 21, 2019, Cutler, Delilah Doom & Eli Everfly competed in the Bar Wrestling Trios Tournament.
– May 11th, Cutler competed in a 4-Way for the vacant MPW Revolution Title.
– May 25th, Cutler competed in the AEW 21-Man Casino Battle Royale.
– October 2nd, Cutler lost to MJF on AEW Dynamite.
– October 16th, Cutler lost to Joey Janela on AEW Dark.
– November 6th, Cutler lost to Shawn Spears on AEW Dynamite.
– November 27th, Cutler lost to Jimmy Havoc on AEW Dark.
– December 18th, Cutler lost to Sammy Guevara on AEW Dark.

Leave a Reply