QT Marshall

Dec 29, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

 

Real Name: Mike Cuellari
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 235 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 16, 1985
From: Livingston, New Jersey
Pro Debut: July 4, 2004
Trained By: Team Vision Dojo, Larry Sharpe, Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley
Finishing Move: Diamond Cutter

Biography

– On March 20, Marshall defeated Ricky Cruzz to win the IWA Puerto Rico Title
– On May 8, Marshall defeated Gus Money to retain the IWA Puerto Rico Tite
– On May 22, Marshall defeated Raymond Snow to win the SCW Florida Heavyweight Title
– On November 19, Marshall defeated Ray Beez to regain the SCW Florida Heavyweight Title, but would lose it back less than a month later
– Marshall began working for ROH on a semi-regular basis in May 2012
– On February 10, 2013, Marshall defeated SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion JD Amazing by countout
– On April 28, Marshall defeated SCW Florida Heavyweight Champion JD Amazing by DQ
– On May 12, Marshall defeated Anthony Bennett to win the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On May 26, Marshall defeated JD Amazing in a Street Fight to win the SCW Florida Heavyweight Title
– On June 15, Marshall defeated Mike Reed to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On July 20, Marshall defeated Punisher Martinez to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On August 3, Marshall defeated Cliff Compton to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– Cuellari made an appearance for NXT in January 2014, working under his real name to team with John Icarino in a loss to The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
– On June 6, Marshall defeated Damien Darling to win the JCW Heavyweight Title
– On June 13, Marshall defeated Erik Andretti to retain the JCW Heavyweight Title
– The next day, Marshall defeated Damien Darling to retain the JCW Heavyweight Title
– On September 5, 2015, Gifted Punishment (Marshall & Punisher Martinez) defeated Shooterz Inc (Billy Damiana & Nick Comoroto) in a No-DQ Match to win the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On October 24, Gifted Punishment defeated Paid In Full (Chad Kensington & Royal Money) to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On December 12, Gifted Punishment defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) & ExerGuys (JP & M3) in an Elimination Match to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On February 18, 2017, Marshall defeated Brian Plunkett, Royal Money & Kongo to win the vacant MFPW Heavyweight Title
– Cuellari returned to NXT in February 2017 as Mike Marshall, teaming with Jonathan Ortagun in a loss to Heavy Machinery (Otiz Dozovic & Tucker Knight)
– On March 18, Marshall defeated Kongo to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On March 31, Marshall defeated Leon St Giovanni to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– Marshall made a one-off appearance for Impact Wrestling in April 2017, losing to Mahabali Shera
– On December 9, 2017, Marshall defeated Joey Sparks to win the GPW Southern States Title
– On January 27, 2018, Marshall defeated Joey Sparks to retain the GPW Southern States Title
– On February 10, Marshall defeated Joey Sparks to retain the GPW Southern States Title
– On March 31, Marshall defeated Joey Sparks to regain the GPW Southern States Title, having lost it 5 weeks earlier
– On April 14, Marshall defeated Jason Collins to retain the GPW Southern States Title
– Marshall lost a Loser Leaves GPW match to Ray Ray on June 22, 2019. Shortly thereafter, it was announced that Marshall had joined AEW as a wrestler, trainer and producer
– In early 2020, Marshall began teaming with Dustin Rhodes as ‘The Natural Nightmares’
– At All Out 2020, Marshall, Rhodes, Matt Cardona & Scorpio Sky defeated The Dark Order (Mr Brodie Lee, Evil Uno, Stu Grayson & Colt Cabana)
– On March 31, 2021, Marshall turned heel on The Nightmare Family and set up his own stable, The Factory, alongside Aaron Solow, Nick Comoroto & Anthony Ogogo
– At NJPW’s Windy City Riot event, The Factory (Marshall, Solow & Comoroto) defeated Clark Connors, Karl Fredericks & Yuya Uemura
– In August 2022, Marshall joined the AEW creative and talent relations teams

Leave a Reply