Gringo Loco

Dec 29, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Charles Santo
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 255 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 20, 1985
From: Chicago, Illinois
Pro Debut: 2000
Trained By: ?
Finishing Move: 450 Splash

Biography

– Other aliases used by Loco have been: Frisco the Fighter, Tyme Paige or simply El Gringo Loco #1.
– Loco has wrestled for many various promotions throughout his career including: MLW, AIW, PWF, Freelance, IWR, AAW, ELLMEX, IWRG & GALLI to name a few.
– March 10, 2007, Tyme & Charlie Manson Jr. challenged The Michigan Invasion (Truth Martini & N8 Mattson) for the AAW Tag Team Titles.
– February 10, 2008, Loco competed in the GALLI Royal Rumble.
– May 4th, Loco competed in the IWR Revolucha Cup Tournament.
– September 6, 2009, Loco competed in the IWRG Copa Higher Power ’09.
– October 4th, Loco defeated Avisman in a Hair vs. Hair match.
– November 5, 2009, Loco & Chico Che competed in the IWRG Ruleta De La Muerte, also Loco defeated Chico Che in a Hair vs. Hair match at the same event.
– February 4, 2010, Loco competed in the IWRG Copa Higher Power ’10.
– April 29th, Los Gringos VIP (Loco, Avisman & El Hijo del Diablo) defeated Los Hermanos Dinamita Jr. (Mascara Ano 2000, Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. & Hijo de Mascara Ano 2000) for the vacant IWRG Distrito Federal Trios Titles.
– July 22nd, Loco competed in the IWRG Copa Bicentenario 20-Man Torneo Cibernetico.
– November 5, 2016, Crazy Pain (Loco & Steve Pain) the AIW Double Dare Tag Team Tournament and upon doing so also won the AIW Tag Team Titles.
– November 12th, Loco competed in the AIW Battle Royal Cup ’16.
– March 24, 2017, Crazy Pain lost the AIW Tag Team Titles to To Infinity and Beyond (Colin Delaney & Cheech) in s 3-Way.
– May 27th, Loco competed in the AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament ’17.
– January 14, 2018, Loco competed in the Black Label Pro Rumble.
– May 25th, Loco competed in the AIW JT Lightning Invitational Tournament ’18.
– May 27th, Loco challenged Alex Daniels for the A1 Zero Gravity Title.
– August 17th, Loco competed in the GCW Grab the Brass Ring 6-Way Ladder.
– November 8th, Loco lost to Marko Stunt at MLW Fightland.
– December 13th, Loco lost to Ricky Martinez on MLW Fusion.
– December 14th, Loco competed in a 4-Way Ladder Match for the vacant MLW Middleweight Title.
– February 2, 2019, Loco defeated Puma King on MLW Fusion.
– March 2nd, Loco defeated Myron Reed on MLW Fusion.
– April 5th, Loco competed in the MLW 39-Man Battle Riot.
– April 6th, Loco competed in the GCW Clusterfuxk Battle Royal.
– April 12th, Loco & Penta El Zero M challenged LAX (Santana & Ortiz) for the AAW Tag Team Titles.
– June 1st, Loco defeated Myron Reed on MLW Fusion.
– July 6th, Loco defeated Zenshi on MLW Fusion
– July 25th, Loco, Zenshi & Air Wolf lost to Injustice (Myron Reed, Kotto Brazil & Jordan Oliver) on MLW Fusion.
– October 13th, Loco won a 3-Way that included Aeroboy (c) & Mini Charly Manson for the GALLI Title.
– November 10th, Loco competed in the GALLI Copa Voladores ’19.

Leave a Reply