Evil Uno

Dec 29, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Nicolas Dansereau
Height: 6’0”
Weight: 220 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 20, 1987
From: Gatineau, Quebec (Canada)
Pro Debut: January 17, 2004
Trained By: Rick Sterling & Crusher Kline
Finishing Move: Something Evil

Biography

– The Uno name came from when El Generico (Sami Zayn) wanted to be called Player 1 so Uno changed it around and picked Player Uno.
– In 2015, Dansereau repackaged himself as Evil Uno.
– Other than being called The Dark Order with Stu Grayson, they have also went by Super Smash Bros. & wrestled for numerous promotions.
– Other aliases he has used have been El Popo (as a Teenager), Flip D. Berger, & Player Uno.
– June 17, 2006, Uno won a 3-Way for the IWS Canadian Title.
– June 17th, Uno competed in the CHIKARA Young Lions Cup IV.
– July 29th, Uno competed in the IWS Extreme Dream Tournament ’06.
– September 30th, Uno lost the IWS Canadian Title to Jagged.
– June 22, 2007, Uno competed in the CHIKARA Young Lions Cup V.
– September 22nd, The Super Smash Brothers defeated 2.0 (Jagged & Shane Matthews) for the IWS Tag Team Titles.
– February 24, 2008, Uno defeated Kevin Steen & Zombified in a 3-Way for the Inter Species Title.
– March 1st, Uno, Stupefied & El Generico competed in the CHIKARA King of Trios ’08.
– March 8th, Uno won the C4 One Night Tournament.
– March 22nd, Super Smash Brothers lost the IWS Tag Team Titles to Franky the Mobster & Twiggy in a 4-Way.
– September 21st, Super Smash Brothers defeated Incoherence (Delirious & Hallowicked) for the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
– October 19th, Super Smash Brothers lost the CHIKARA Campeonatos de Parejas Title to The Osirian Portal (Amasis & Ophidian).
– February 21, 2009, Uno competed in the C4 Snowbrawl 2 Tournament.
– July 10th, Uno competed in the NCW Battle of the Super Juniors ’09.
– August 15th, Uno competed in the CHIKARA Young Lions Cup VII.
– August 23rd, Uno lost the Inter Species Title to Giant Tiger.
– October 9th, Uno competed in the NWA Indytational ’09.
– July 17, 2010, Super Smash Brothers competed in the ROH Tag Wars ’10.
– August 21, 2011, Super Smash Brothers won the vacant A1 Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way.
– September 30th, Super Smash Bros competed in the CRW Last Team Standing ’11.
– October 23rd, Super Smash Bros lost the A1 Tag Team Titles to Checkmate (Christopher Bishop & Lionel Knight).
– December 2nd, Super Smash Bros defeated Marko Estrada & Michael Style for the NSPW Tag Team Titles.
– April 21, 2012, Super Smash Bros won the PWG DDT4 ’12.
– May 25th, Super Smash Bros defeated the Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) for the vacant PWG Tag Team Titles.
– June 23rd, Super Smash Bros won the 2CW Tag Team Titles in a 3-Way.
– August 17th, Uno defeated Mike Bailey & Stupefied in a 3-Way for the vacant Fighting Back Title.
– January 12, 2013, Super Smash Bros lost the PWG Tag Team Titles to Unbreakable F’N Machines (Brian Cage & Michael Elgin).
– January 25, 2014, Uno competed in the APW 30-Man Royal Rumble.
– December 19th, Uno competed in the C4 Snowbrawl ’14 Tournament.
– May 10, 2015, Super Smash Bros defeated Gym Rats (Alessandro Del Bruno & Scotty O’Shea) for the A1 Tag Team Titles.
– June 14th, Super Smash Bros lost the A1 Tag Team Titles in a 6 Team Gauntlet.
– February 20, 2016, Super Smash Bros competed in the Smash F8tful Eight Tournament.
– November 16th, Super Smash Bros won the Royal Canadian Tag Team Titles.
– November 19th, Uno competed in the NSPW Standing 8 Tournament.
– January 21, 2017, Uno defeated Viking for the C4 Underground Title.
– February 25th, Uno lost the C4 Underground Title to Kobe Durst.
– March 4th, Super Smash Bros competed in the Smash F8tful Eight Tournament ’17.
– July 30th, Super Smash Bros lost the Royal Canadian Tag Team Titles to The Fraternity (Channing Decker & Trent Gibson).
– August 27th, Super Smash Bros defeated The Fraternity for the Royal Canadian Tag Team Titles.
– November 11th, Super Smash Bros lost the Royal Canadian Tag Team Titles to The Fraternity.
– February 25, 2018, Super Smash Bros won the Smash F8tful Eight Tournament ’18.
– May 26th, Super Smash Bros won the NSPW Tag Team Titles from Clean Up Society (Joe Kovick & Michel Plante).
– July 19th, Uno won the LLCV Title in a 4-Way.
– October 13th, Super Smash Bros lost the NSPW Tag Team Titles to Untouchables (Matt Angel & Travis Toxic).
– November 10th, Uno won the NSPW Standing 8 Tournament ’18.
– July 13, 2019, The Dark Order defeated Jurassic Express (Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) & The Hybrid2 (Jack Evans & Angelico) in a 3-Way at AEW Fight For the Fallen.
– August 31st, The Dark Order defeated Best Friends (Chuck Taylor & Trent Beretta) at AEW All Out.
– October 23rd, The Dark Order lost to SCU (Frankie Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) on AEW Dynamite.
– November 6th, Dark Order lost to Private Party (Isiah Kassidy & Marq Quen) on AEW Dynamite.
– November 13th, Dark Order defeated Jurassic Express (Marko Stunt & Jungle Boy) on AEW Dynamite.

Leave a Reply