Gigi Dolin

Dec 27, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Priscilla Lee Kelly
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 114 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 5, 1997
From: Douglasville, Georgia
Pro Debut: March 13, 2015
Trained By: Murder-1
Finishing Move: Trapped In Sin

Biography

– Kelly appeared on My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding at the age of 14
– In her debut match, Kelly (under her real name) teamed with Devyn Nicole in a loss to Amanda Rodriguez & Amber O’Neal at an AWE event in Atlanta
– Kelly teamed with Chip Day to win the 2017 GPW Together We Fight Tournament, defeating Jessica Leigh & Torque in the final
– On July 16, 2017, Kelly won a one-night tournament, defeating Candy Cartwright in the final, to become the first SHINE Nova Champion
– On August 5, Kelly defeated Stormie Lee to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On August 20, Kelly defeated Jordynne Grace to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On September 15, Kelly again defeated Jordynne Grace to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On September 17, Kelly defeated Candy Cartwright to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On October 20, Kelly defeated Santana Garrett to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On December 16, Kelly defeated Aja Perera to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– On February 2, 2018, Kelly defeated ACR to retain the SHINE Nova Title
– In April 2018, Kelly briefly toured Japan with TJPW
– Kelly competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic Tournament, losing in the first round to Deonna Purrazzo
– Kelly went viral in December 2018/January 2019 after a spot at an SFP event in which she removed her tampon and used it as a ‘mandible claw’ weapon against her opponent
– On June 2, 2019, Kelly & Vipress defeated Ruby Raze & Shotzi Blackheart to win the vacant Rogue Tag Team Titles
– Kelly competed in the Casino Battle Royal prior to AEW All Out 2019
– On January 4, 2020, Kelly defeated Darin Corbin, Arik Cannon & Orange Cassidy to win the F1RST Wrestling Uptown VFW Title
– On March 7, Kelly defeated Kara Noia, Laynie Luck & Elayna Black to retain the F1RST Wrestling Uptown VFW Title
– On January 20, 2021, it was announced that Kelly had signed with WWE. She would debut that same day as ‘Gigi Dolin’, unsuccessfully partnering Cora Jade in the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic
– In August 2021, Dolin would begin teaming with Jacy Jayne. The pair would join up with Mandy Rose to form ‘Toxic Attraction’
– At Halloween Havoc 2021, Toxic Attraction (Dolin & Jayne) defeated Io Shirai & Zoey Stark and Indi Hartwell & Persia Pirotta in a Ladder Match to win the NXT Womens Tag Team Titles
– At Vengeance Day 2021, Toxic Attraction defeated Indi Hartwell & Persia Pirotta to retain the NXT Womens Tag Team Titles
– Toxic Attraction lost the NXT Womens Tag Team Titles to Raquel Gonzalez & Dakota Kai on the Stand & Deliver 2022 pre-show, but would regain them on the following episode of NXT
– On May 10, 2022, Toxic Attraction defeated Roxanne Perez & Wendy Choo to retain the NXT Womens Tag Team Titles
– At In Your House 2022, Toxic Attraction defeated Kayden Carter & Katana Chance to retain the NXT Womens Tag Team Titles
– In August 2022, Toxic Attraction appeared on Smackdown to compete in the WWE Womens Tag Team Title Tournament. The pair defeated Sonya Deville & Natalya in the first round, before being forced out of the tournament due to an injury suffered by Dolin

Leave a Reply