Marko Stunt

Dec 25, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Noah Nelms
Height: 5’2″
Weight: 117 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 30, 1996
From: Olive Branch, Mississippi
Pro Debut: June 20, 2015
Trained By: Motley Cruz
Finishing Move: Poisonrana

Biography

– Stunt’s debut match was a Battle Royal at the Ashlynn McClure Memorial Show in Mississippi
– On April 21, 2018, Stunt & Mikey McFinnegan defeated The Pinnacle (D’Mone Solavino & Hollis Giroux) in a Street Fight to win the CCW Tag Team Titles
– On July 28, Stunt defeated Flip Gordon & Jackson Crowley in an Elimination Match to win the CCW Heavyweight Title
– On August 4, Stunt defeated Jaden Newman & Kevin Ku to win the Scenic City Futures Showcase Tournament
– On August 25, Stunt defeated Jacksyn Crowley & Austin Lane to retain the CCW Heavyweight Title
– On September 23, Stunt defeated Dominic Garrini to win the SUP Bonestorm Title
– On September 29, Stunt defeated PCO by DQ to retain the CCW Heavyweight Title
– On October 13, Stunt defeated Hollis Giroux to retain the CCW Heavyweight Title
– On October 27, Stunt defeated Austin Lane in a No Holds Barred Match to retain the CCW Heavyweight Title
– Stunt debuted for AEW in the Casino Battle Royal at Double Or Nothing 2019. It was confirmed shortly thereafter that he had signed with the company
– Stunt joined up with Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus in AEW to form The Jurassic Express
– On August 24, 2019, The Stunt Doubles (Marko & Logan) defeated BLP Tag Team Champions Blood Diamond (Jake Lander & Tre Lamar) by DQ
– On AEW Dynamite’s Anniversary Show, The Jurassic Express (Stunt, Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus) defeated The Best Friends (Chuck Taylor, Trent & Orange Cassidy)

Leave a Reply