Maria Manic

Dec 17, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Maria Nicole Spiro
Height: 5’8”
Weight: 161 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 25, 1997
From: Mechanicsville, Virginia
Pro Debut: October 2015
Trained By: Matt Tremont & Damien Wayne
Finishing Move: Alabama Slam

Biography

– Maria has been nicknamed Maneater & East Coast Barbie.
– October 17, 2015, Manic challenged Nyla Rose for the vacant CP Women’s Title.
– November 14th, Manic challenged Nyla Rose for the CP Women’s title.
– December 12th, Manic defeated Rose for the CP Women’s title.
– May 3, 2016, Manic defeated Brittany Force for the AIWF Women’s title.
– March 3rd, Manic defended the CP Women’s title in a 3-Way against Kelly Klein & Nyla Rose.
– March 19th, Manic challenged Deonna Purrazzo for the ECWA Women’s title.
– April 9th, Brittany Force defeated Manic for the AIWF Women’s title.
– May 6th, Manic competed in the VOW 3rd Annual Queen of the Ring.
– August 17th, Manic competed in the vacant WFW Women’s title Battle Royal.
– October 8th, Manic competed in 3-Way for the vacant PWR Women’s title.
– October 22nd, Manic competed in the ECWA Super 8 ChickFight ’16 Tournament.
– December 17th, Manic challenged Vanity for the PWE Women’s title.
– February 11, 2017, The Academy (Manic & Penelope Ford) challenged The Fella Twins (Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo) for the WSU Tag Team Titles.
– April 15th, Manic defeated Mandy Leon in NEW Cross Rhodes.
– May 13th, Manic defeated the Fella Twins in a Handicap Match for the WSU Tag Team Titles.
– June 10th, Manic challenged Angel Dust for the PWE Women’s title.
– August 12th, Manic defeated Willow Nightingale at H20 Wrestling: Brutality.
-December 8, 2017, Manic competed in the H20 305 Hoss Tournament.
– January 6, 2018, Manic challenged Samantha Starr for the vacant PWX Women’s Elite eXpress Title.
– January 20th, Ruthless Ambition (Manic & Penelope Ford) defeated Dishonorable Impact (Chelsea Green & Taeler Hendrix) for the QOC Tag Team Titles.
– March 24th, Ruthless Ambition defend the QOC Tag Team Titles against Thick and Juicy (Willow Nightingale & Faye Jackson).
– April 21st, Manic won the CPA Tax Season Invitational.
– April 27th, Ruthless Ambition challenged Las Sicarias (Ivelisse & Mercedes Martinez) for the SHINE Tag Team Titles.
– April 28th, Manic challenged Willow Nightingale for the NYWC Starlet Title.
– May 26th, Manic competed in the vacant BCP ICONS Title Gauntlet Match.
– June 6th, Ruthless Ambition challenged Las Sicarias for the SHINE Tag Team Titles.
– June 30th, Manic competed in the Death Becomes Her Female Deathmatch Tournament ’18.
– July 7th, Manic challenged Ron Mathis for the H20 Championship.
– July 27th, Thick and Juicy defeated Ruthless Ambition for the QOC Tag Team Titles.
– September 1st, Manic competed in the VOW Lord of Anarchy 4.
– December 22nd, Manic competed in the H20 Christmas Chaos Rumble.
– December 30th, Ruthless Ambition competed in the WWR Tournament For Tomorrow ’18.
– January 6, 2019, Manic challenged Jazz for the NWA Women’s title.
– March 9th, Manic competed in the H20 Hardcore Kingdom 3 Tournament.
– April 4th, Manic competed in the Chris Kanyon Memorial Battle Royal for the vacant A Matter of Pride title.
– April 5th, Manic challenged Saraya Knight for the Black craft Women’s title.
The Same day at a BLP event, Manic competed in the Million Dollar Intergender Battle Royal.
– April 25th, Manic & Jaden Valo won the NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling King & Queen Tournament.
– May 4th, Manic defeated Terra Calaway in a No Rope Barbwire Match for the vacant H20 Women’s title.
– December 13th, Manic defeated Angelina Love at ROH Final Battle ’19.
– February 9, 2020, Manic competed in the ROH World Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal at ROH Free Enterprise.

Leave a Reply