Mandy León

Dec 15, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Amanda Leon
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 119 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 3, 1992
From: New York City, New York
Pro Debut: April 18, 2014
Trained By: ROH Dojo
Finishing Move: Havana Dreams

Biography

– June 7, 2014, Leon defeated Samantha Starr for the VOW Vixen’s title.
– July 11th, Leon defended the VOW Vixen’s title against Samantha Starr.
– August 2nd, Leon defended the VOW in a 3-Way against Samantha Starr & Ray Lyn.
– October 18th, Leon challenged Amber Rodriguez for the vacant MCW Women’s title.
– December 16th, Leon challenged Bookoo Buckz for the UWE Women’s title.
– March 21, 2015, Leon defeated Bookoo Buckz for the UWE Women’s title.
– July 25th, Leon defeated Deonna Purrazzo in ROH.
– October 24th, Leon defeated Deonna Purrazzo & Jordynne Grace (c) in a 3-Way for the LCW Vixen title.
– November 28th, Leon defended the LCW Vixen title against Miranda Vionette.
– December 26th, Leon defended the LCW Vixen title against Jordynne Grace.
– January 1, 2016, Now known as the KPW Vixen title, Leon defended it against Britt Baker
– May 28th, Leon defended the KPW Vixen title against Miranda Vionette.
– October 29th, Leon defeated Jessicka Havok in ROH.
– August 20, 2017, Leon competed in the Stardom 5STAR Grand Prix ’17.
– September 23rd, Leon challenged Toni Storm for the SWA Undisputed Women’s title
– At G1 SuperCard ’19, Leon aligned herself with Angelina Love & Velvet Sky and are known as the Allure.
– October 25th, Leon challenged Kelly Klein for the ROH Women of Honor title.
– October 27th, Leon defeated Molly Spartan at ROH Honor United – Bolton.
– November 3rd, The Allure (Leon & Angelina Love) defeated Jenny Rose & Sumie Sakai at ROH Unauthorized.
– January 11, 2020, The Allure defeated Nicole Savoy & Sumie Sakai at ROH Saturday Night at Center Stage ’20.

Leave a Reply