Aria Blake

Dec 12, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Nikki M. Sawyer
Height: 5’2”
Weight:
Date of Birth: July 18, 1994
From: Clearwater, Florida
Pro Debut: October 2, 2015
Trained By: Jay Lethal
Finishing Move: Blakeout

Biography

– October 2, 2015, Blake made her debut at SHINE 30 and defeated Aspyn Rose.
– October 10th, Blake competed in the ACW Southern Stampede Rumble.
– April 3, 2016, Blake competed in the ACW Cruiserweight title Battle Royal.
– July 28th, Blake defeated Brandi Lauren for the ACW Women’s title.
– August 4th, Blake defended the ACW Women’s title against Mercedes Justine.
– August 30th, Blake competed in the vacant PW2.0 Women’s title Battle Royal.
– October 8th, Blake defended the ACW Women’s title against Aspyn Rose.
– October 9th, Blake defended the ACW Women’s title against Mila Naniki.
– November 4th, Blake defended the ACW Women’s title against Brandi Lauren.
– November 16th, Blake defended the ACW Women’s title against Trish Adora.
– December 17th, Blake lost the ACW Women’s title to Jenna.
– February 12, 2017, Blake & Lindsay Snow competed in the FEST Love Cup.
– March 30th, Blake competed in the FTPW Ladies title Gauntlet.
– April 8th, Blake defeated Raegan Fire for the PPW Diamonds Division title.
– January 19, 2018, Blake competed in the CWE Rise of a Queen II.
– September 6th, Blake & MJF defeated Joey Ryan & Taya Valkyrie at MLW War Games.
– June 4, 2019, Blake competed in the RPW 30-Man Rumble.
– September 21st, Blake challenged Amber Nova for the IWE Women’s title.

Leave a Reply