Nina Samuels

Dec 11, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Samantha Allen
Height: 5’7”
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: April 13, 1980
From: London, England
Pro Debut: November 16, 2014
Trained By: 4FW Training Academy & London School for Lucha Libre
Finishing Move: Hell to the Knee-na

Biography

– Before signing with WWE, Samuels wrestled for various amount of promotions including: TCW, WF, RISE, BEW, RCW, PWF, XWA, ACW, HOPE, OTT, EVE, RevPro, wXw & PROGRESS.
– October 24, 2015, Samuels challenged Ayesha Ray for thd WrestleForce Women’s title.
– April 4, 2016, Samuels challenged Amazon for the vacant PWF Ladies Title.
– July 30th, Samuels challenged Rhia O’Reilly for the EVE Championship.
– November 12th, Samuels challenged Alpha Female for the cOw Ladies Title.
– December 4th, Samuels challenged Leah Owens for the RCW Women’s title.
– January 2, 2017, Samuels challenged Amarah for the WrestleForce Women’s title.
– March 4th, Samuels challenged Katey Harvey for the OTT Women’s title.
– June 3rd, Samuels competed in the BEW International Grand Prix ’17.
– June 22nd, Samuels competed in a 4-Way for the Lucha Britannia Championship.
– September 16th, Samuels competed in a 4-Way for the vacant DW Women’s title.
– December 11th, Samuels competed in the EVE SHE-1 Block A.
– January 5, 2018, Samuels competed in the RISE Rumble ’18.
– February 3rd, Samuels challenged Sammi Jayne for the RCW Women’s title.
– May 5th, Samuels won the EVE Wild Card Ladder match.
– June 9th, Samuels, Lacey Evans & Bianca Belair lost to Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai & Tegan Nox at WWE NXT at Download ’18.
– July 28th, Samuels lost to Toni Storm on WWE NXT UK #1.
– July 29th, Samuels lost to Isla Dawn on WWE NXT UK #4.
– August 25th, Samuels lost to Dakota Kai on WWE NXT UK #8.
– October 13th, Samuels lost to Isla Dawn on WWE NXT UK #13.
– October 14th, Samuels defeated Killer Kelly on WWE NXT UK #18.
– November 11th, Samuels defeated Charlie Morgan (c) & Kay Lee Ray in a 3-Way for the EVE Championship.
– January 13, 2019, Samuels defeated Lana Austin on WWE NXT UK #26.
– February 9th, Samuels defends the EVE title against Emi Sakura.
– February 23rd, Samuels defeated Charlie Morgan on WWE NXT UK #32.
– March 9th, Samuels loses the EVE title to Kay Lee Ray.
– April 20th, Samuels challenged Toni Storm for the WWE NXT UK Women’s title.
– April 26th, Samuels challenged Kay Lee Ray for the EVE Championship.
– April 27th, Samuels competed in a 4-Way for the PWC Maiden of Chaos title.
– May 6th, Samuels competed in a 4-Way for the PROGRESS Women’s title.
– July 20th, Samuels defeated Isla Dawn on WWE NXT UK #55.
– July 21st, Samuels challenged Dani Luna for the DPW Celtic Crown Women’s title.
– August 25th, Samuels competed in the PROGRESS Revelations of Divine Love Tournament.
– September 1st, Samuels defeated Dani Luna on WWE NXT UK #61.

Leave a Reply