Penelope Ford

Dec 10, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Olivia Hasler
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 119 lbs.
Date of Birth: September 14, 1992
From: Phoenix, Arizona
Pro Debut: December 14, 2014
Trained By: CZW Academy
Finishing Move: Superbad Cutter

Biography

– Hasler was a gymnast and cheerleader in her youth
– After training at the CZW Academy, Hasler debuted as ‘Penelope Ford’ in their Dojo Wars project in December 2014
– Ford wrestled her first ‘main show’ at CZW Retribution in August 2015. She teamed with Takumi Iroha to defeat Brittany Blake & Sumie Sakai
– On January 20, 2018, Ruthless Ambition (Ford & Maria Manic) defeated Dishonorable Impact (Chelsea Green & Taeler Hendrix) to win the QOC Tag Team Titles
– On March 24, Ruthless Ambition defeated Thick And Juicy (Faye Jackson & Willow Nightingale) to retain the QOC Tag Team Titles
– In January 2019, Ford signed with the new AEW promotion
– Ford made her AEW in-ring debut on the All Out 2019 pre-show, competing in the Casino Battle Royal
– On the February 3, 2021 episode of Dynamite, Ford participated in a wedding angle alongside long-time boyfriend Kip Sabian. It was later revealed that they had married for real in the segment

Leave a Reply