Shotzi Blackheart

Dec 8, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Ashley Urbanski
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 13, 1991
From: California
Pro Debut: May 30, 2015
Trained By: ?
Finishing Move: Diving Senton

Biography

– June 25, 2016, Shotzi defeated Chelsea Green at GRPW Golden Envy.
– August 5th, Shotzi competed in the Hoodslam Battle Royal of Supremacy.
– August 27th, Shotzi competed in the GRPW Golden Thrones Tournament.
– September 10th, Shotzi defeated Samara for the EBPW Ladies Title at the EBPW Saturday Showcase.
– September 15th, Shotzi competed in the Stoner U Pro Tournament.
– October 14th, Shotzi defeated Desi De Rata at APW Halloween Hell XX.
– November 5th, Shotzi competed in the GRPW/APW Young Lions Cup ’16.
– November 6th, Shotzi competed in the Roland Alexander Memorial Battle Royal at the NorCal Hall of Fame ’16.
– December 12th, Shotzi won the HoodFighter ’16 Tournament.
– March 11, 2017, Shotzi defeated Angel Dust for the Phoenix of RISE Title at AIW: Girls Night Out 19.
– April 22nd, Shotzi defeated Holidead at APW Gym Wars.
– April 29th, Shotzi defeated Kikyo for the GRPW Lady Luck Title at GRPW: Road to the Gold Coast.
– April 30th, Shotzi wins the vacant SCWA Women’s title by defeating Thunder Rosa & Buggy Nova in a 3-Way at SCWA: Battle of Champions.
– May 27th, Shotzi competed in the AWS Women’s Tournament #5.
– June 3rd, Shotzi competed in the BEW International Grand Prix ’17.
– July 1st, Shotzi competed in the Queen of Summerfest Tournament at BCW Slamapalooza.
– July 8th, Shotzi defeated Cheerleader Melissa at SHIMMER Volume 93.
– July 9th, Shotzi defeated Veda Scott at SHIMMER Volume 95.
– July 16th, Shotzi defeated Dementia D’Roze & Natalia Markova in a 3-Way at SHINE 44.
– November 12th, Shotzi defeated Heather Monroe at SHIMMER Volume 99.
– December 2nd, Shotzi defeated Rosemary at AWS: Again No Presents for Christmas.
– December 16th, Shotzi defeated Kiera Hogan and competed in the #1 Contendership Survival Rumble at SHINE 47.
– April 15, 2018, Shotzi defeated Britt Baker, Su Yung, Marti Belle, Chelsea Green & Rachael Ellering in a 6-Way Scramble at SHIMMER Volume 104.
– April 19th, Shotzi wins the IWA Mid-South Women’s title Tournament.
– April 20th, Shotzi competed in the IWA Mid-South Candido Cup ’18.
– June 30th, Shotzi wins the AWS Women’s Tournament ’18.
– September 15th, Shotzi defeated Jenny Rose at ACW: A Little Piece of Heaven.
– October 28th, Shotzi wins the PBR Wildman Cup Battle Royal at FEST: We Are Family.
– December 15th, Shotzi defeated Christina Marie at SHINE 55.
– January 5, 2019, Shotzi wins the vacant Sabotage War of the Genders title in a 6-Way match against GPA, Thunder Rosa, Nikki Knight, Fuego Del Sol & Kody Lane.
– March 16th, Shotzi defeated Stormie Lee at SHINE 57.
– March 31st, Shotzi defeated Sierra at SHIMMER Volume 111.
– May 10th, Shotzi defeated Aja Perera for the SHINE Nova Title at SHINE 58.
– May 11th, Shotzi defeated Natalia Markova at EVOLVE 128.
– May 17th, Shotzi defeated Miranda Alize at RISE 14: Luminous.
– May 18th, Shotzi defeated Cheerleader Melissa (c) & Ruby Raze for the AWS Women’s title.
– July 14th, Shotzi defeated Ashley Vox at EVOLVE 132.
– August 25th, Shotzi defeated Brandi Lauren in a Kendo Sticks are Legal Match at EVOLVE 134.
– August 31st, Shotzi wins the Sabotage War of the Genders title for the 2nd time by defeating GPA at Sabotage Vendetta.
– September 6th, Shotzi wins the vacant Mondo Lucha Women’s title in a 4-Way match against Melanie Cruise, Thunder Rosa & Sierra.
– September 21st, Shotzi defeated Kris Statlander at EVOLVE 136.
– November 10th, Shotzi defeated Allysin Kay at EVOLVE 140.
– December 5th, Shotzi lost to Chelsea Green at WWE NXT Live.
– Shotzi competed in the 2020 Womens Royal Rumble Match
– At Takeover: In Your House, Shotzi, Mia Yim & Tegan Nox defeated Candice LeRae, Dakota Kai & Raquel Gonzalez
– Shotzi hosted NXT’s Halloween Havoc special in October 2020

Leave a Reply