Bestia 666

Dec 7, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Leonardo Carrera Lizarraga
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 209 lbs.
Date of Birth: May 4, 1989
From: Tijuana, Mexico – Baja, California
Pro Debut: July 2009
Trained by: Damian 666, El Hijo del Gladiador & Skayde.
Finishing Move: La Valagueza

Biography

– Bestia made his debut at his father’s (Damian 666) home promotion, Perros del Mal Producciones (PDM). He went by Leo & formed a tag team Riviero, dubbed the Los Strippers.
– November 28, 2010, Los Perros del Mal (Bestia & X-Fly) were the first ever crowned IWL Tag Team champions by winning a title at a IWL event.
– July 24, 2011, Bestia won a 6-Way Elimination match for the vacant PDM Light Heavyweight title at PDM @ Lucha Libre – La Experiencia ’11.
– August 28th, Los Perros del Mal won a 3-Way tag team Titles vs. Masks vs. Hair Cage of Death match to win the IWRG Intercontinental Trios title.
– March, 22, 2012, Bestia won the IWRG Junior de Juniors title from Trauma I.
– February 1, 2013, Bestia won the WWO Cruiserweight title in a 2 out of 3 falls from El Hijo de Rey Misterio at Promociones Rojas.
– October 8th, Medalla Maestro Pincelin, Bestia, Damian & Halloween won a 2 out of 3 falls against Kiss, Kiss III & Kiss Jr at a Wrestling Tijuana event.
– April 13, 2014, Bestia won the vacant WPW Cruiserweight title by defeating Rey Horus at WPW Lucha Libra Anniversary Show.
– April 27th, La Familia de Tijuana (Bestia & Damian) teamed with Sabu to defeat BLK OUT (BLK Jeez & Ruckus) & Homicide in a Lucha Hardcore match at Masked Mania.
– August 2nd, Bestia & Damian 666 lost to Chavo Guerrero Sr. & Chavo Jr.
– November 8th, Bestia won the 15-Man Revolution Royal Rumble for the vacant WildKat Revolution title at WildKat: Revolution Rumble ’14.
– December 5th, La Familia de Tijuana won the vacant WWA Tag Team titles by defeating Rayman & Rey Horus at WWA 50th Aniversario de Promociones Mora.
– October 2, 2015, Bestia won the Crash Cruiserweight title from Pentagon Jr.
– March 27, 2016, Bestia & Steve Pain lost to Aero Star & Drago on Lucha Underground #3.10 – Ready for War.
– May 15th, Bestia lost to Killshot on Lucha Underground #3.30 – Bloodlines.
– June 11th, Brian Cage defeated Bestia & Indigo Child in a Dark 3-Way at Lucha Underground #3.31 – the Cup Runneth Over.
– July 3rd, La Familia Fronteriza Bestia, Damian & Nicho el Millionario) defeat Bengala, Garza Jr. & La Parka at AAA Sin Limite.
– November 5th, Paul London defeated Bestia & Mil Muertes in a 3-Way at Lucha Underground En Vivo!
– January 14, 2017, Bestia won the vacant AKE Cruiserweight title by defeating Garza Jr.
– July 14th, Bestia defeated Jack Evans at the Crash.
– November 4th, Bestia defeated Jack Evans in a Hair vs. Hair match at the Crash.
– June 23, 2018, Bestia defeated Aeroboy at OWA Redemption.
– July 14th, Bestia lost to Penta El Zero M in a cage match at the Crash.
– November 3rd, Bestia defeated Garza Jr. in Hair vs. Hair match at the Crash 7. Aniversario.
– May 24, 2019, La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia & Mr. 450) defeated The Lucha Brothers (Penta El Zero M & Rey Fenix) for the Crash Tag Team titles.
– July 6th, Bestia defeated Mance Warner in a Mexican Death Match at MLW Fusion #68.
– July 25th, Bestia defeated Rey Horus at MLW Fusion #70.
– August 16, Bestia competed in the Crimson Cup III held by CCW.
– October 5th, La Rebelion Amarilla (Bestia & Mecha Wolf) & LA Park defeated Contra Unit (Ikuro Kwon, Josef Samael & Simon Gotch) at MLW Fusion #81.
– November 2nd, Mance Warner defeated Bestia 666 & Jimmy Havoc in a Stairway to Hell 3-Way Ladder match at MLW Saturday Night SuperFight.
– November 3rd, Bestia competed in the 2019 Revolution Rumble held by WildKat.
– November 23rd, Bestia defeated Jimmy Havoc at the Crash.

Leave a Reply