Jimmy Havoc

Dec 5, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

 

Real Name: James McAhren
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 196 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 19, 1984
From: Dartford, Kent, England
Pro Debut: 2004
Trained by: Andre Baker & Jon Ryan
Finishing Move: the Acid Rainmaker

Biography

– March 30, 2005, Havoc defeated Zack Sabre Jr. At NWA-UK Hammerlock.
– July 7, 2006 Havoc won the Hardcore Lottery Tournament ’06 at NWA-UK Hammerlock Hardcore Lottery.
– September 3rd, Havoc defeated Chris Stone in a Hair vs. Hair match at a TXW event.
– September 20th, Havoc won the Survival of the Sickest Hardcore Triple Threat by defeating Jon Ryan & Kurupt at NWA-UK Hammerlock Survival of the Sickest.
– July 18, 2007, Havoc won the Hardcore Lottery Tournament ’07.
– December 2nd, Havoc defeated Majik for the TXW Smash title at TXW Jak’ed Off! The Night the Road Was Crossed.
– September 10, 2009, Havoc won the Hardcore Lottery Tournament ’09 held at IPW:UK The Hardcore Lottery.
– February 18, 2010, Havoc won a flaming tables match against Jon Ryan at IPW:UK Flaming Tables.
– December 4, 2011, Havoc defeated Cell for the NWA UK Junior Heavyweight title at NWA-UK Hammerlock.
– November 24, 2013, Havoc defeated Mark Andrews for the PROGRESS World title at PROGRESS Chapter Ten: Glory Follows Virtue as if it Were it’s Shadow.
– October 11, 2014, Havoc defeated DJ Hyde in a No Ropes Barbed Wire Deathmatch at SWE/CZW Cruel Intentions.
– February 6, 2015, Havoc won the Gold Rush Rumble at XWA Gold Rush ’15.
– March 15th, Havoc defeated Grado for the All England Title at IPW:UK Battle Royale ’15.
– April 19th, the Righteous Army (Havoc & Joseph Connors) win a three tag team match for the SWE Tag Team titles by defeating the Hunter Brothers (Jim & Lee) (c) and the London Riots (James Davis & Rob Lunch) at SWE Rock N’ Wrestle.
– Since winning the PROGRESS World title in November 2013, Havoc loses the title in a No DQ match against Will Ospreay at PROGRESS Chapter 20: Thunderbastard.
– August 8th, Havoc defeated El Ligero for the SWE Speed King title at SWE Menace II Society V.
– August 9th, Havoc retained the All England title and won the IPW:UK World title in a title vs. title match against John Klinger at IPW:UK Summer Bonus ’15.
– December 5th, Havoc won the Super 8 Cup III by winning three rounds at ASCA Super 8 Cup ’15.
– March 26, 2017, Havoc was defeated in a loser leaves PROGRESS match against Will Ospreay at PROGRESS Chapter 46: I Like to Chill out Here and Shoot Some Dinosaurs.
– May 13th, Havoc wins the vacant cOw Interstate title by defeating Tristan Archer at cOw Big Eppel Battle.
– June, 10th, Havoc wins the CZW Tournament of Death in three rounds at CZW Tournament of Death 16.
– October 3rd, Havoc & Primate win the WCPW Tag Team titles by defeating War Machine (Hanson & Ray Rowe) at WCPW Loaded #33.
– December 3rd, Havoc wins the All Wales Championship by defeating Mark Haskins at DPW Ultraviolet.
– December 7th, Havoc & Darby Allin defeated John Hennigan & Shane Strickland in a No DQ match at MLW Never Say Never.
– December 12th, Havoc won the Defiant Hardcore title by defeating Primate at Defiant #9.
– January 11, 2018, Havoc defeated Shane Strickland in a Deathmatch at MLW Zero Hour.
– February 11th, Havoc & Mark Haskins defeated Grizzled Young Veterans (James Drake & Zack Gibson) for the PROGRESS Tag Team titles at PROGRESS Chapter 63: Take Me Underground.
– March 26th, Havoc & Haskins win a three way for the Defiant Tag Team titles by defeating Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) (c) and BT Gunn & Joe Coffey at Defiant Road to No Regrets ’18.
– July 6th, Havoc won the BWR World title in a three way against Joseph Conners (c) & Pete Dunne at BWR 1st Anniversary Show.
– July 19th, Havoc competed in a 40 Man Battle Riot match in which Tom Lawlor won at MLW Fusion #15 – Battle Riot.
– August 16th & 18th, Havoc competed in the International Cup. He defeated Christopher Daniels in the 1st round but lost to Adam Page in the finals at ROH Honor Re-United.
– September 9th, Havoc competed in the International Super 8 at IPW:UK Anniversary XIV.
– January 31, 2019, Havoc competed in the DOA Death Match Tournament held by TNT.
– April 4th, Havoc challenged Tom Lawlor for the MLW Championship but was unsuccessful at MLW Fusion #52 – Battle Riot II.
– May 25th, Havoc participated in the 21 Man Casino Battle Royale which was won by Adam Page at AEW Double or Nothing.
– June 1st, Havoc challenged Teddy Hart for the MLW Middleweight title but was unsuccessful at MLW Fusion #60 – Fury Road.
– August 31st, Havoc won the Cra,ckle Barrel Bash three way by defeating Joey Janela & Darby Allin at AEW All Out.
– September 7th, Havoc lost to Mance Warner in a Bunkhouse match at MLW Fusion #77.
– October 9th, Havoc lost a #1 Contenders Match to Darby Allin at AEW Dynamite #2.
– November 2nd, Havoc & Bestia 666 lost a three way Stairway to Hell three way ladder match to Mance Warner at MLW Saturday Night SuperFight.
– November 20th, Havoc competed in the Dynamite Dozen Battle Royal which was won by Adam Page & MJF at Dynamite #8.
– November 23rd, Havoc lost to Bestia 666 at an event by the Crash.
– On August 13, 2020, Havoc was released by AEW.

Leave a Reply