Alexander Hammerstone

Dec 1, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Alex Rohde
Height: 6’4”
Weight: 251 lbs.
Date of Birth: January 17, 1991
From: Glendale, Arizona
Pro Debut: August 10, 2013
Trained by: ?
Finishing Move: Knightmare Pendulum

Biography

– Hammerstone started his career by wrestling in numerous promotions like CWFA, CWFH, AWF, FSW, IWF & WCWC until finally winning his first title being the WCWC Legacy title by defeating Big Duke on August 3, 2014 at a WCWC event.
– November 15th, the Wrecking Crew (Hammerstone & the Grappler 3) won the WCWC Tag Team titles from Gangrel & Mikey O’Shea on WCWC on PDX-TV #034.
– the same day Hammerstone also won the WCWC Pacific Northwest title from Danny Duggan.
– April 5, 2015, Hammerstone & Alex Chamberlain defeat The Whirlwind Gentleman for the PPW Tag Team titles at a TV taping.
– June 12th, The Gods of War (Hammerstone & Joe Graves) defeat High Impact for the 3PW Tag Team titles at 3PW Unstoppable.
– October 3rd, Hammerstone loses the WCWC Pacific Northwest title to Gangrel at WCWC on PDX-TV #073.
– May 13, 2016, Hammerstone lost to Jeff Cobb at the APW Friday the 13th 2016.
– July 10th, Hammerstone competed in the Red Carpet Rumble that was won by Tito Escondido at the CWFH Red Carpet Rumble 2016.
– September 3rd, Hammerstone won the Good as Gold Rumble at DREAMWAVE Good as Gold 2016.
– January 22, 2017, Hammerstone was unsuccessful in capturing the AOW Dragon Class title from Funny Bone at AOW Unleashed VI.
– April 8th, Hammerstone won a Hair vs. Hair match against Eric Right on WCWC on PDX-TV #154.
– January 19, 2018, Hammerstone defeated Brian Cage at PCW ULTRA 2K18.
– January 27th, Hammerstone won the FSW Heavyweight Title against Young Boy Jody & Kevin Kross in a Steel Cage match at FSW No Escape 2018.
– March 11th, Hammerstone defeated Moose at FSW MECCA II.
– May 4th, Hammerstone defeated Jeff Cobb at PCW ULTRA May the 4th.
– June 8th, Hammerstone defeated ACH at PCW ULTRA Opposites Attack.
– August 17th, Hammerstone won the Lions Pride Sports 360 Title by defeating Barrett Brown, Jaxon Stone, Johnny Swole and Ricky Starks in a 5-Way elimination match at Lions Pride High Voltage.
– October 26th, Hammerstone defeated Daga at PCW ULTRA Possessed.
– February 2, 2019 on MLW Fusion #45, Hammerstone defeated Ariel Dominquez.
– March 1st, Hammerstone defeated Tyler Bateman for the vacant WCPW Heavyweight Title at WCPW When the Smoke Clears.
– March 2nd, on MLW Fusion #50 Hammerstone defeated Brian Pillman Jr.
– April 5th, Hammerstone competed in the 39 Man Battle Riot at MLW Fusion #52 – Battle Riot II that was won by L.A. Park.
– June 1st, Hammerstone won the vacant MLW National Openweight Title by defeating Brian Pillman Jr.
– June 23rd, Hammerstone & Joe Graves defeated One Percent (Royce Isaacs & Jorel Nelson) for the FSW Tag Team titles at FSW Ten Year Anniversary Show.
– the same event Hammerstone defeated Sefa Fatu for the FSW Nevada State title.
– September 9th, Hammerstone defeated Naomichi Marufuji at NOAH N-1 Victory 2019 – Tag 11.
– November 2nd, Hammerstone defended the MLW National Openweight Title against Davey Boy Smith Jr. at MLW Saturday Night Superfight.
– November 9th, Hammerstone was successful in defending the title again against Douglas James at MLW Fusion #85.
– November 11th, Hammerstone lost in the first round of the Rogue Tournament to Brian Cage at the Rogue Thanksgiving Throwdown.

Leave a Reply