Britt Baker

Jun 2, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Brittany Baker
Height: 5’7″
Date of birth: April 23, 1991
From: Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Pro debut: August 2015
Trained by: Super Hentai, Johnny Gargano & Candice LeRae
Finishing move: The Lockjaw

Biography

– In her debut match, Baker teamed with Andrew Palace to defeat Dylan Bostic & Ray Lyn
– On April 16, 2016, Baker defeated Deonna Purrazzo to win the MFPW Girls Title
– On May 14, Baker defeated Miranda Violette to retain the MFPW Girls Title
– Baker appeared on the July 25, 2016 episode of Raw, jobbing to Nia Jax
– On December 10, Baker defeated Marti Belle, Sonya Strong & April Sera to become the first IWC Womens Champion
– On January 21, 2017, Baker defeated Chelsea Green to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On February 25, Baker defeated Katie Arquette to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On April 7, Baker again defeated Arquette to retain the IWC Womens Title
– The next day, Baker defeated Rachel Ellering to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On May 13, Baker defeated Chelsea Green to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On June 10, Baker defeated Penelope Ford to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On August 5, Baker & Adam Cole defeated Roppongi Vice (Rocky Romero & Beretta) to win the WrestleCircus Tag Team Titles
– On September 16, Baker defeated Tessa Blanchard to win the Remix Pro Fury Title
– On October 14, Baker defeated Ray Lyn & LuFisto to regain the IWC Womens Title
– On December 9, Baker defeated Deonna Purrazzo, Katie Arquette & Ray Lyn to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On February 17, 2018, Baker defeated Shotzi Blackheart to retain the IWC Womens Title
– On April 14, Baker defeated Chelsea Green to retain the IWC Womens Title
– A week later, Baker defeated Samantha Heights to retain the Remix Pro Fury Title
– On May 12, Baker defeated Mercedes Martinez to retain the IWC Womens Title
– In July 2018, Baker worked several shows for Japan’s Stardom promotion
– Baker competed inthe only womens match at the ALL IN event in September 2018
– At Glory By Honor ’18, Baker & Sumie Sakai defeated Jenny Rose & Stella Grey
– Baker made an appearance on the October 17, 2018 episode of NXT, losing to Shayna Baszler in short order
– At House of Hardcore 52, Baker defeated Angelina Love
– In January 2019, it was revealed that Baker had signed with the new All Elite Wrestling promotion
– On April 28, Baker defeated Kylie Rae to win the Zelo Pro Womens Title
– At AEW’s debut show, Double or Nothing, Baker defeated Awesome Kong, Nyla Rose & Kylie Rae
– On June 20, Baker defeated Laynie Luck to retain the Zelo Pro Womens Title

Leave a Reply