Jordynne Grace

May 26, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Patricia Forrest Parker
Height: 5’3″
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: March 5, 1996
From: St Louis, Missouri
Pro debut: January 23, 2011
Trained by: Mr B, Papadon & George de la Isla
Finishing move: Fall From Grace

Biography

– Grace captured the LCW Vixen Championship on July 18, 2015, defeating Mandy Leon
– In September 2015, Grace defended the LCW Vixen Title against LuFisto, Rebecca Payne and Nyla Rose
– On October 10, Grace defeated Terra Calaway to retain the LCW Vixen Title
– On October 23, Grace defeated Nyla Rose to retain the LCW Vixen Title
– On September 10, 2016 at WSU Resurgence 2, Grace defeated Annie Social.
– On December 7, 2016, Grace defeated Penelope Ford at CZW (Combat Zone Wrestling) Dojo Wars.
– At WSU 10th Anniversary Show on February 11, 2017, Grace defeated Britt Baker.
– Grace debuted for Women’s Wrestling Revolution at WWR Identity Crisis, defeating Renee Michelle on March 4, 2017.
– On April 29, 2017, Grace defeated Deonna Purrazzo.
– On on June 17, 2017, Grace defeated Sonya Strong, Terra Calaway, Rachael Ellering for the PWM (Pro Wrestling Magic) Women’s title.
– At Shine 46, Grace defeated Candy Cartwright
– Grace won the 2017 WWR Tournament For Tomorrow, defeating Skylar, Davienne & Tasha Steelz
– On December 16, Grace defeated Skylar to retain the PWM Womens Title
– On January 20, 2018, Grace defeated Faye Jackson to retain the PWM Womens Title
– At Shine 48, Grace defeated Natalia Markova
– On April 21, Grace defeated Tom Lawlor to win the Black Label Heavyweight Title
– On May 26, Grace won an 8-woman Gauntlet Match to win the vacant BCP Icons Title
– On June 9, Grace won the NOVA Pro Commonwealth Cup Tournament, defeating Allie Kat, Mia Yim & Rachael Ellering
– On June 16, Grace defeated Kiera Hogan to win the WSU Spirit Title
– On July 14, Grace defeated Ethan Page to retain the Black Label Heavyweight Title
– At Shine 52, Grace defeated Xandra Bale
– On July 21, Grace defeated Samantha Heights to retain the BCP Icons Title
– Grace competed in the Over Budget Battle Royal prior to the ALL IN event
– On September 2, Grace defeated Tessa Blanchard by DQ to retain the Black Label Heavyweight Title
– On October 16, Grace made her Impact debut by defeating Katarina Leigh.
– On December 30, Grace defeated Jinny to win the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On January 5, 2019, Grace defeated Kylie Rae to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On February 9, Grace defeated Sonya Strong to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– At Against All Odds ’19, Grace defeated Impact Knockouts Champion Taya Valkyrie by DQ
– On March 10, Grace defeated Shazza McKenzie & Kellyanne to win the vacant WSW Womens Title
– The next day, Grace defeated McKenzie to retain the WSW Womens Title
– On March 15, Grace defeated Lisa Marie Varon to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– The next day, Grace defeated Kris Statlander to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– In May 2019, it was reported that Grace had signed a full Impact Wrestling contract

Leave a Reply