Jinny

Apr 28, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Jinny Sandhu
Height: 5’6″
Weight: 128 lbs.
Date of birth: September 29, 1989
From: London, England
Pro debut: 2015
Trained by: Jimmy Havoc and The PROGRESS Dojo
Finishing move: Facelift

Biography

– In her early career, Jinny occasionally wrestled as ‘Jinny Couture’
– On October 24, 2015, Jinny defeated Lana Austin to win the vacant SCW Queen of the Ring Title
– Jinny competed at the 2017 WrestleMania Axxess events
– On October 28, 2017, Jinny defeated Sierra Loxton, Viper & Martina to become the first PWC Maiden of Chaos Champion
– On November 25, Jinny defeated Sierra Loxton to retain the PWC Maiden of Chaos Title
– On January 7, 2018, Jinny defeated Nina Samuels, Millie McKenzie & Deonna Purrazzo to become the first RevPro British Womens Champion
– On January 13, Jinny defeated Sofia Ari to retain the PWC Maiden of Chaos Title
– A week later, Jinny defeated Bea Priestley & Millie McKenzie to retain the RevPro British Womens Title
– On May 20, Jinny defeated Toni Storm to win the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On June 9, Jinny defeated Shax to retain the PWC Maiden of Chaos Title
– The next day, Jinny defeated Dakota Kai to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On July 25, Jinny defeated Millie McKenzie to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– Jinny competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic, but lost in the first round to Toni Storm
– On August 12, Jinny defeated Jordynne Grace, Natalia Markova & Toni Storm to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– Later that month, Jinny began competing on WWE’s NXT UK brand
– On September 1, Jinny defeated Killer Kelly to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– The next day, Jinny defeated Kris Wolf to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On September 8, Jinny defeated Xia Brookside to retain the PWC Maiden of Chaos Title
– On September 30, Jinny defeated Millie McKenzie & Toni Storm to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On December 8, Jinny lost to Shotzi Blackheart in a Loser leaves Pro Wrestling EVE match
– On April 27, 2019, Jinny defeated Killer Kelly, Gisele Shaw & Nina Samuels to retain the PWC Maiden of Chaos Title
– On December 15, Jinny defeated Meiko Satomura to regain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On January 19, 2020, Jinny defeated Mercedes Blaze to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title
– On February 2, Jinny defeated Gisele Shaw & Dani Luna to retain the PROGRESS Womens Title

Leave a Reply