Kavita Devi

Apr 19, 2018 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Kavita Dalal
Height: 5’9″
Weight:
Date of birth: September 20, 1986
From: Haryana, India
Pro debut: 2016
Trained by: WWE Performance Center, The Great Khali
Finishing move: Roundhouse kick

Biography

– Prior to becoming a wrestler, Devi won powerlifting gold in the 2016 South Asian Games
– Devi started her career in The Great Khali’s CWE promotion in her native India
– Devi competed in the 2017 Mae Young Classic tournament.
– On October 15, 2017, WWE announced that Devi had signed a developmental contract
– Devi made her televised debut in the Womens Battle Royal at WrestleMania 34
– Devi competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic, losing to Kaitlyn in the first round

Leave a Reply