Kacy Catanzaro

Jan 24, 2018 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Kacy Esther Catanzaro
Height: 5’0
Weight: 95 lbs.
Date of birth: January 14, 1990
From: Glen Ridge, New Jersey
Pro debut: 2017
Trained by: WWE Performance Center

Biography

– Catanzaro began her athletic life as a college gymnast
– Between 2013 and 2017, Catanzaro made several appearances on the TV show ‘American Ninja Warrior’. She made the national finals twice
– In January 2017, Catanzaro received a WWE tryout, leading to her signing a contract in August
– Catanzaro made her in-ring debut in April 2018, losing to Reina Gonzalez at an NXT live event
– Catanzaro competed in the 2018 Mae Young Classic, defeating Reina Gonzalez before losing to Rhea Ripley
– Catanzaro competed in the 2019 Womens Royal Rumble

Leave a Reply