KC Spinelli

Nov 27, 2017 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Natalie Harrison
Height: 5’4″
Weight: 163 lbs.
Date of birth: July 1, 1985
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario
Pro debut: 2009
Trained by: Lance Storm, Scotty Mac, Kenny Lush, Nelson Creed, Nicole Matthews, & Artemis Spencer
Finishing move:

Biography

– Spinelli began her career in her local ECCW promotion
– On October 28, 2011, Spinelli defeated Nicole Matthews to capture the ECCW Women’s Title in Surrey, British Columbia.
– On January 7, 2012, Spinelli defeated Raven Lake to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On February 4, Spinelli defeated Mary Jane Payne by DQ to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– In April 2012, Spinelli defended the ECCW Womens Title against Nicole Matthews and Davina Rose
– On June 15, Spinelli defeated Sammy Hall to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On August 25, Spinelli defeated Riea Von Slasher to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On November 10, Spinelli defeated Cat Power to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– In December 2012, Spinelli defended the ECCW Womens Title against Sammy Hall and Nicole Matthews
– On January 12, 2013, Spinelli defeated Cat Power to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On February 9, Spinelli fought Nicole Matthews to a no-contest to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On July 19, 2014, Spinelli defeated Leah Von Dutch to win the PWA Elite Womens Title
– On November 21, Spinelli defeated Beautiful Beaa to retain the PWA Elite Womens Title
– Exactly a year later, The Danger Zone (Spinelli & Courtney Rush) defeated The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky) to win the APW Tag Team Titles
– On March 5, 2016, The Danger Zone defeated The Natural Born Assholes (Prince Ali & Michael Von Payton) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On April 16, 2016, Spinelli defeated Beautiful Beaa & Kaitlin Diemond to win the CWF Womens Title
– A week later, Spinelli defeated Jewells Malone to win the vacant SCPW Womens Title
– On April 30, The Danger Zone defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On June 5, Spinelli was part of the Canadian team who came third in the Lucha Libre Victoria World Cup
– On June 19, Spinelli defeated Jennifer Blake to retain the SCPW Womens Title
– On July 9, The Danger Zone defeated The Natural Born Assholes (Prince Ali & Michael Von Payton) in a No-DQ Match to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On July 26, Spinelli defeated Kaitlin Diemond to win the CW Womens Title
– On September 17, The Danger Zone defeated The Brotherhood (Bret MacLeod & Decker Lockhart) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On October 29, The Danger Zone defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid & Spunk) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On March 19, 2017, Spinelli defeated Kaitlin Diemond to retain the CW Womens Title
– On Spetember 24, Spinelli fought Beautiful Beaa to a time-limit draw to retain the CW Womens Title
– Spinelli defeated Alexia Nicole on October 28, 2017 in Ottawa, Ontario for the APW Women’s title.
– In November 2017, Spinelli made her Impact Wrestling debut.
– On March 31, 2018, Spinelli defeated Jewells Malone to retain the APW Womens Title
– On May 18, Spinelli defeated Jayde to retain the APW Womens Title
– On May 20, Spinelli defeated Jayde, Kat Von Kaige & Shanna to win the BEW International Grand Prix and with it, the BEW Women’s Title
– On May 26, Spinelli defeated Bobbi Tyler to retain the BEW Womens Title
– In the summer of 2018, Spinelli began portraying Su Yung’s Undead Maid of Honor on Impact Wrestling
– On August 11, Spinelli defeated Shawna Reed to retain the BEW Womens Title, but was unsuccessful in her challenge for Roni Nicole’s PWX Angel Gate Title
– On November 10, Spinelli defeated Kelly Klein to retain the BEW Womens Title
– On December 2, Spinelli defeated Kat Von Kaige to retain the BEW Womens Title
– A week later, Spinelli defeated Mila Smidt to retain the BEW Womens Title
– On December 16, Spinelli defeated Jody Threat to retain the BEW Womens Title
– On January 19, 2019, Spinelli defeated Alexia Nicole to retain the APW Womens Title
– On February 23, Spinelli defeated Mercedes Martinez to retain the APW Womens Title
– On March 30, Spinelli defeated Dash Bison to retain the APW Womens Title
– On May 4, Spinelli defeated CC Moss to retain the APW Womens Title
– On July 6, Spinelli defeated CC Moss & Divya to retain the APW Womens Title
– On October 11, Spinelli defeated ECPW Celtic Roots Champion Lincoln Steen by DQ
– On October 26, Spinelli defeated Jessie Mack in a Street Fight to retain the APW Womens Title
– On December 7, Spinelli defeated Dash Bison in a Career vs. Career Match to retain the APW Womens Title and force Bison into retirement

Leave a Reply