Allysin Kay

Jun 10, 2016 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Allysin Kay 050614

Real name: Elizabeth Moore
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: November 5, 1987
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan
Pro debut: December 28, 2008
Trained by: Matthew Priest & Bill Martel
Finishing move: AK47

Biography

– Moore began her career as ‘Allysin Kay’
– On August 6, 2011, Kay fought WSU Spirit Champion Sassy Stephie to a no-contest
– On March 3, 2012, The Midwest Militia (Kay & Sassy Stephanie) defeated The Soul Sisters (Luscious Latasha & Jana) to win the WSU Tag Team Titles
– On April 14, 2012, The Midwest Militia defeated Brittney Savage & Alicia to retain the WSU Tag Team Titles
– The next day, Kay defeated Mia Yim in an Unsanctioned Match to win the vacant AIW Womens Title
– On April 28, 2012, The Midwest Militia defeated The Soul Sisters to retain the WSU Tag Team Titles
– On May 12, 2012, Kay defeated Jennifer Blake to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On August 4, 2012, Kay defeated Mia Yim in a Cage Match to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On August 26, 2012, Kay & Courtney Rush defeated Leah Von Dutch & Sandra Bale in a 4-Way Match for the vacant TCW Womens Title. Due to the double-pinfall finish, the title remained vacant
– On September 23, 2012, Kay defeated Crazy Mary Dobson to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On November 23, 2012, Kay defeated KC Warfield to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On December 21, 2012, Kay defeated Kobald to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On March 1, 2013, Kay defeated Mickie Knuckles to retain the AIW Womens Title
– In July 2013, Kay toured Japan with the Diana promotion
– On October 6, 2013, Kay defeated Veda Scott to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On November 1, 2013, Kay defeated MsChif to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On February 7, 2013, Kay defeated Veda Scott to retain the AIW Womens Title, but would lose it immediately afterwards to Leah Von Dutch
– On March 29, 2013, Kay defeated Leah Von Dutch to regain the AIW Womens Title, but would lose it immediately in a Street Fight to Athena
– At Knockouts Knockdown ’16, Kay defeated Gail Kim by countout. Following the event, it was rumoured that Kay had signed with TNA
– In April 2016, Kay made her official TNA debut, competing as Sienna
– In June 2016, Kay represented Team USA at the Lucha Libre Femenil World Cup, but the trio lost both their matches to Team Canada & Team Mexico
– At Slammiversary ’16, Sienna defeated Gail Kim & Jade in a 3-Way Match to win the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Destination X ’16, Sienna defeated Gail Kim, Jade & Marti Bell in a 4-Way Match to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Joker’s Wild ’17, Sienna & Jade defeated Laurel Van Ness & Allie
– On the May 4 episode of Impact, Sienna defeated Christina Von Eerie to win the GFW Womens Title
– Two weeks later, Sienna defeated ODB to retain the GFW Womens Title
– At Slammiversary XV, Sienna defeated Rosemary to unify the GFW and Impact Womens Titles
– At Destination X ’17, Sienna defeated Gail Kim (with an assist from Taryn Terrell) to retain the GFW Womens Title

Comments are closed.