Veronica Lane‏

May 24, 2014 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Veronica Lane‏

Real name: Erika Ann Hammond
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of birth: April 29, 1991
Hometown: Lubbock, Texas
Pro debut: October 2013
Trained by: NXT

Biography

– In 2009, Hammond won the Miss Lubbock Texas Teen pageant
– In 2010, Hammond was first runner up at the Miss Texas Teen USA pageant
– In mid-2013, Hammond signed a WWE development deal and was given the ring name ‘Veronica Lane’
– On October 17, 2013, Lane made her in-ring debut, teaming with Sasha Banks & Charlotte in a loss to Paige, Emma & Bayley
– In May 2014, Lane made her televised debut as a backstage interviewer for NXT
– On September 2, 2014, Lane announced that she had left WWE to pursue other opportunities

(Visited 114 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.