Christina Von Eerie

Oct 29, 2011 - by Steve Gerweck

Photo credit: Ed Darcey

Real name: Christina Maria Kardooni
Height: 5’4″
Weight:
Date of birth: August 28, 1989
From: Sacramento, CA
Pro debut: 2006
Trained by: Various
Finishing move: Double-Knee Facebreaker

Biography

– Von Eerie began her career competing for various Californian independent promotions
– On March 28, 2009, Von Eerie & Shaun Sims were co-winners of the DMW Triple X Invitational Battle Royal
– Von Eerie competed on XPW’s 10-Year Anniversary Show, teaming with Timothy Thatcher, El Chupacabra & Dante to defeat Johnny Webb, Matt Classic, Cothern & Thunderkitty
– On September 6, 2009, Von Eerie defeated Candice LeRae to win the AWS Womens Title
– On October 11, Von Eerie defeated Thunderkitty to retain the AWS Womens Title
– On January 9, 2010, Von Eerie defeated Rik Luxury to win the NAW Dojo Title
– In March 2010, Von Eerie made a pair of appearances for Mexico’s AAA promotion
– On March 21, Von Eerie defeated Candice LeRae & Aiden Riley to regain the AWS Womens Title
– On May 16, Von Eerie defeated Sara Del Rey to retain the AWS Womens Title
– On July 2, La Legion Extranjera (Von Eerie & Alex Koslov) defeated Faby Apache & Aero Star to win the AAA Mixed Tag Team Titles
– On August 6, La Legion Extranjera defeated Faby Apache & Aero Star to retain the AAA Mixed Tag Team Titles
– Von Eerie worked a TNA dark match on August 24, 2010, teaming with Shannon Moore to defeat Becky Bayless & Okada. She would sign with the company shortly thereafter
– Von Eerie made her official TNA debut on the September 22, 2011 episode of Impact, appearing as a tattoo artist in a segment involving Ink Inc and Mexican America
– On October 13, Von Eerie (still nameless at this point) officially aligned with Ink Inc (Jesse Neal & Shannon Moore)
– During the Bound For Glory 2011 pre-show, Von Eerie was introduced as ‘Toxxin’
– Toxxin wrestled her one and only TNA match at Turning Point 2011, competing on the losing side of a trios tag match
– Toxxin was released from her TNA contract in December 2011
– On July 7, 2012, Von Eerie defeated MsChif to retain the AWS Womens Title
– At CZW’s 14th Anniversary Show, Von Eerie fought MASADA to a no-contest in a Death Match
– On March 16, 2013, Von Eerie defeated Hudson Envy to retain the AWS Womens Title
– On September 28, Von Eerie defeated LuFisto to retain the AWS Womens Title
– On February 22, 2014, Von Eerie defeated Cheerleader Melissa & Savannah Riley to win the PWR Womens Title
– On April 27, Von Eerie defeated Sumie Sakai to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On May 31, Von Eerie won the AWS 4th Annual Womens Tournament, defeating Amazona in the final
– On August 3, Von Eerie defeated La Furiosa, Savannah Riley & Kianna Rivera to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On September 13, Von Eerie won the QPW Womens Tournament, defeating Joey Ryan in the final
– On October 11, Von Eerie defeated La Travesia to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On October 17, Von Eerie again defeated La Travesia to retain the PWR Womens Title
– At GFW One Night Only: Amped Anthology, Von Eerie defeated Amber Gallows to become the first GFW Womens Champion
– On January 22, 2016, Von Eerie defeated Mickie James & Kimber Lee to retain the GFW Womens Title
– On February 27, Von Eerie defeated Kianna Rivera to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On April 16, Von Eerie defeated Katy Carny to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On May 7, Von Eerie fought Spinelli to a no-contest to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On May 14, Von Eerie defeated Amanda Rodriguez to retain the GFW Womens Title
– On June 4, Von Eerie defeated Black Fury to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On July 1, Von Eerie defeated Melanie Cruise to retain the GFW Womens Title
– On July 9, Von Eerie defeated Holidead to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On August 13, Von Eerie defeated Thunder Rosa to retain the PWR Womens Title
– On February 11, 2017, Von Eerie defeated Kate Carney to retain the GFW Womens Title
– On April 20, Von Eerie defeated Ava Storie to retain the GFW Womens Title. This was Von Eerie’s only successful appearance in the GFW vs. TNA storyline. She lost the title a week later to Sienna in under 5 minutes and was never seen again
– On May 27, 2017, Beauty and the Builds (Von Eerie & Scotty Mac) defeated The Repaired (Randy Myers & Dr Luther) in a Best of 3 Tables Match to win the ECCW Tag Team Titles
– On June 17, Beauty and the Builds defeated Todd Quality & Danni Deeds to retain the ECCW Tag Team Titles
– On August 4, 2019, Von Eerie won the DOA Queen of Thorns Tournament, defeating Su Yung in the final
– On January 18, 2020, Von Eerie defeated Cat Power, Riea Von Slasher, Nicole Matthews, Bambi Hall & Liiza Hall in a TLC Match to win the ECCW Womens Title
– On February 29, Von Eerie defeated Nicole Matthews to retain the ECCW Womens Title
– On April 23, 2022, Von Eerie defeated Kimberly Diemond to retain the Next Level Womens Title

Comments are closed.