Rosemary

Feb 8, 2016 - by Jamie Cruickshank

photo credit: Impact Wrestling

Real name: Holly Letkeman
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of birth: November 29, 1983
Born: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Pro debut: January 30, 2008
Trained by: Scott D’Amore, Tyson Dux & Johnny Devine
Finishing move: Skyward Suplex

Biography

– In her debut match, Letkeman (as Casey Maguire) was defeated by Haley Rogers
– Letkeman soon changed her ringname to PJ Tyler
– On November 28, 2009, Tyler entered the GCW WILD Title Tournament, defeating Evilyn, Anna Minoushka, Mary Lee Rose & Deanna Conda to win the vacant title
– Tyler made her first appearance outside Canada as she wrestled a dark match on Shimmer 29
– In October 2010, PJ Tyler became Courtney Rush
– On March 4, 2011, Rush defeated Kaitlin Diemond to win the MCW Womens Title
– In early 2012, Rush made a short tour of Japan with the Reina promotion
– On March 18, 2012, Rush & Sara Del Rey defeated Ayako Hamada & Ayumi Kurihara, Regeneration X (Allison Danger & Leva Bates) and The Canadian Ninjas (Portia Perez & Nicole Matthews) in an Elimination Match to win the SHIMMER Tag Team Titles
– On October 12, 2012, Rush defeated Allysin Kay to win the vacant TCW Womens Title
– On December 7, 2012, Rush defeated Kay to retain the TCW Womens Title
– On March 23, 2013, Rush defeated Addy Starr to win the APW Womens Title
– A week later, Rush defeated Allison Danger to win the Bellatrix World Title
– On May 25, 2013, Rush defeated Xandra Bale with Addy Starr as special guest referee to retain the APW Womens Title
– On July 13, 2013, Rush defeated Vanessa Kraven to retain the APW Womens Title
– On March 29, 2014, Rush defeated Kraven to retain the APW Womens Title
– On July 12, 2014, Rush defeated KC Spinelli to retain the APW Womens Title
– On August 16, 2014, Rush defeated Cheerleader Melissa, LuFisto & Mercedes Martinez in an Elimination Match to win the vacant NCW Femmes Fatales Title
– On October 11, 2014, Rush defeated Portia Perez to retain the APW Womens Title
– Two weeks later, Rush defeated Cheerleader Melissa to retain the NCW Femmes Fatales Title
– On January 24, 2015, Rush defeated KC Spinelli to win the PWA Elite Womens Title
– On February 21, 2015, Rush defeated Beautiful Beaa to retain the PWA Elite Womens Title
– On March 28, 2015, Rush defeated Jennifer Blake & Alexia in a 3-Way Match to retain the PWA Elite Womens Title
– On April 25, 2015, Rush defeated Blake to retain the PWA Elite Womens Title
– On November 21, 2015, The Danger Zone (Rush & KC Spinelli) defeated The Incredible Hunks (Deeno & Cheeky) to win the APW Tag Team Titles
– In late January 2016, Letkeman debuted with TNA as part of The Decay. Her ring name was later revealed to be ‘Rosemary’
– At Knockouts Knockdown ’16, Rosemary defeated Veda Scott
– On April 30, 2016, The Danger Zone defeated 3.0 (Scott Parker & Shane Matthews) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On July 9, 2016, The Danger Zone defeated Natural Born Assholes (Michael Von Payton & Prince Ali) in a No-DQ Match to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On September 15, Rush defeated CCW Ladies Champion Dominique Fabiano by DQ
– Two days later, The Danger Zone defeated The Brotherhood (Bret MacLeod & Decker Lockhart) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On September 24, The Decay (Rosemary & Crazzy Steve) defeated El Tornado & KC Spinelli to retain the TNA Tag Team Titles
– The next day, The Danger Zone defeated The Piss Beaters (Jake O’Reilly & Anthony Darko) by DQ to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– On October 9, Rosemary defeated Jade in a Cage Match to win the vacant TNA Knockouts Title
– On October 29, The Danger Zone defeated #TheBest (Logan Reid & Spunk) to retain the APW Tag Team Titles
– At One Night Only: December ’16, Rosemary defeated Jade
– At One Night Only: Live ’17, Rosemary defeated Sienna to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Genesis ’17, Rosemary defeated Jade in a Monster’s Ball Match to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Knockouts Knockdown ’17, Rosemary defeated MJ Jenkins

(Visited 271 times, 3 visits today)

Comments are closed.