Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/26‏



NOTICIAS

AAA Owner Marisela Pena has gone on record saying that Triplemania will be on iPPV on 8/17 going head to head with Summerslam which is on SKY PPV in Mexico.

RESULTADOS

IWRG 6/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel beat Electro Boy
2. Alfa & Omega defeated Hijo de la Bestia & Kaling Black
3. Ciclon Black & Dragon Celestial beat Anubis Black & Zurdog
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Alan Extreme/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon
5. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Relampago beat Apolo Estrada Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Tony Rivera

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/27 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. ?
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Ludxor/Venum vs. Argos/Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
3. Bengala/Drago/Fenix vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
5. Electro Shock/Mytzeziz/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett

7/3 – Arena Xalapa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Alebrije II/Argenis/Octagoncito vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Mini Histeria
3. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Bengala vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electro Shock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Myzteziz/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Chessman/Zorro

7/5 – Hard Rock Hotel de Puerto Vallarta (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/La Jarochita/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Sexy Star
2. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Fenix vs. Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr./Super Fly
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
4. Cibernetico & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Chessman

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Robin & Starman vs. Inquisidor & Super Comando
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Torneo Cibernetico Busca de un Idolo – Participants: Negro Casas/El Barbaro Cavernario/Cachorro/Dragon Lee II/Soberano vs. Virus/Guerrero Negro Jr./Rey Hechicero/Star Jr./Super Halcon Jr.
4. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Rey Escorpion
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Rush/La Sombra/Ultimo Guerrero

6/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Flyer & Sensei vs. Artillero & Hooligan
3. Black Panther/Oro Jr./Triton vs. Escandalo/Metalico/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Marvel vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Indigo & William Rock vs. Furia Nazi & Satara
3. El Brillante vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Exterminador/Leo/Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Sadico
5. Solar I & Valiente vs. Negro Casas & Negro Navarro = MOTYC!!!
6. Cachorro & La Mascara vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Mr. Niebla

6/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Milennium/Paris vs. Centauro de Fuego/Rey Apocalipsis/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Nitro/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Stigma vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Virus
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Asturiano vs. Pequeno Warrior
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Rush vs. Shocker

7/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Omar Brunetti & Metatron vs. Acertijo & Evola
2. Magnus/Starman/Stigma vs. Demonio Rojo/Rafaga/El Yaqui
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Stuka Jr. (c) vs. Malefico
5. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Solar I vs. Gran Guerrero/Negro Navarro/Shocker
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

7/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Sensei vs. Espanto Jr. & El Rebelde
2. Angelito/Bam Bam/Electrico vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Cachorro/Dragon Lee II/Triton vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Zeuxis
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Marco Corleone vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala
6. Angel de Oro/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Euforia/Rey Hechicero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Metaleon vs. Anubis Black
2. Emperador Azteca & Imposible vs. Rayan & Spartan
3. WWS Middleweight Title: Apolo Estrada Jr. (c) vs. Dr. Cerebro
4. Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Relampago/Veneno/Villano IV vs. Canis Lupus/Demon Clown/Fuerza Guerrera

7/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Latigo vs. Anubis Black & Zurdog
2. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Diva Salvaje vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
3. Golden Magic/Hijo del Dos Caras/Super Nova vs. The Machine Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Eterno/Hijo del Texano/Pirata Morgan
5. Mytzeziz & La Parka Jr. vs. Averno & Black Warrior

JJLG PROMOCIONES

6/28 – La Canaco de Ciudad del Carmen Campeche
1. ?
2. Rayo de Plata & Rey Herodes vs. Eterno Alcander & Reyson
3. Fenix/MS-1/2/Black Mamba vs. Pentagon Jr./Centauro/Pasion Kristal
4. Mecanico Infernal/Tony Casanova/TJ Boy vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Saeta del Ring/Super Nova
5. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/28 – Gimnasio Milo Martinez de Monclova
1. La Parkita & Principe del Rap vs. Estrella de la Muerte & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Star
3. Kikapoo/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Alan Stone/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Toscano

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/29 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Lalo el Loco/Matin III/Meyer vs. Caballero Jr./Fantasma Jr./Rey Supremo
2. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Multifacetico/Sexi Bom Bom vs. Bracito de Plata/Mini Cobra/Oficialito Fierro
3. Arkanos/Challenger/Endeavor vs. Demon Rock/Monster II/Rey Infierno
4. Black Tiger/Super Aguila/Xtreme Fly vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II/Siki Osama
5. Pegasso/La Sombra/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Apocalipsis/Camorra/Tony Cisneros

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dragster/Street Boy/La Parkita vs. Rio Bravo Jr./Fantasmita/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Star
4. Ave del Norte/Baby Black/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Alan Stone/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Toscano

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2269-the-lucha-report-for-626/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Does Arnold Schwarzenegger belong in the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Best Royal Rumble surprise participant?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Jimmy Hart be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...