Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/25‏



NOTICIAS

A little cleanup from Sunday’s Lucha Report as there wasn’t any information on the unmasked Black Metal in Guadalajara at the time but he was unmasked as Omar Brunetti, 24-years-old with 8 years experience from Los Mochis.

Fuego & Mascara Dorada will be representing EMLL on the next New Japan tour which starts on 6/28 and goes through 7/13.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar/Rey Apocalipsis beat Black Tiger/Robin/Star Jr.
2. Asturiano defeated Pequeno Warrior and they will have a mask/hair match next week.
3. Morphosis/Olimpico/Virus beat Sagrado/Stigma/Triton
4. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) defeated Kraneo/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.
5. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. beat La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

EMLL 6/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Infierno & Rafaga beat El Divino & Leo
2. Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito/Relampago defeated Astral/Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy
3. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora beat Marcela/Silueta/La Vaquerita
4. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) defeated Euforia/Niebla Roja/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Mascara.
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Express – Semifinals: Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Blue Panther & Cachorro
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Express – Semifinals: Atlantis & Titan defeated El Barbaro Cavernario & Mr. Niebla
7. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Express – Finals: Atlantis & Titan beat Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero by DQ

EMLL 6/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Molotov beat Camorra & Zayco
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Soberano/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis beat Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia with Zeuxis going over Estrellita and they will have a Mexican National Femenil Title match next week.
4. Por el Campeonato FULL: Arkangel de la Muerte defeated El Gallo with help from Reyna Isis to win the title.
5. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Hechicero beat Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Triton
6. Fuego/Maximo/Valiente defeated Los Invasores (Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Ripper)

IWRG 6/22 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Atomic Star & Power Bull beat Black Niko & Vampiro Metalico II
2. Anubis Black & Zurdog defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Emperador Azteca/Imposible/Metaleon beat Alan Extreme/Hijo del Diablo/Picudo Jr. and Alan (who is a tecnico) was beat down by his teammates afterwards since he was subbing for Canis Lupus.
4. AK-47 & 911 defeated Relampago & Super Nova by DQ when 911 faked a foule by Nova after fouling him himself.
5. Canis Lupus (subbing for X-Fly)/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil beat Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Sagrada/Veneno

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/27 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. ?
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Ludxor/Venum vs. Argos/Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
3. Bengala/Drago/Fenix vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
5. Electro Shock/Mytzeziz/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett

7/3 – Arena Xalapa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Alebrije II/Argenis/Octagoncito vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Mini Histeria
3. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Bengala vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electro Shock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Myzteziz/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Chessman/Zorro

7/5 – Hard Rock Hotel de Puerto Vallarta (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/La Jarochita/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Sexy Star
2. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Fenix vs. Gran Apache/Pentagon Jr./Super Fly
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
4. Cibernetico & Myzteziz vs. Averno & Chessman

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Robin & Starman vs. Inquisidor & Super Comando
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Torneo Cibernetico Busca de un Idolo – Participants: Negro Casas/El Barbaro Cavernario/Cachorro/Dragon Lee II/Soberano vs. Virus/Guerrero Negro Jr./Rey Hechicero/Star Jr./Super Halcon Jr.
4. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Rey Escorpion
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Rush/La Sombra/Ultimo Guerrero

6/29 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Flyer & Sensei vs. Artillero & Hooligan
3. Black Panther/Oro Jr./Triton vs. Escandalo/Metalico/Bobby Zavala
4. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

6/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Marvel vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Indigo & William Rock vs. Furia Nazi & Satara
3. El Brillante vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Exterminador/Leo/Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Sadico
5. Solar I & Valiente vs. Negro Casas & Negro Navarro = MOTYC!!!
6. Cachorro & La Mascara vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

6/26 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Flyer vs. Robin & Zonic
2. Cachorro & Dragon Lee II vs. El Barbaro Cavernario & Rey Hechicero
3. Atlantis & Blue Panther vs. Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero
4. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Volador Jr./Negro Casas/Shocker

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Electro Boy
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Kaling Black
3. Ciclon Black & Dragon Celestial vs. Anubis Black & Zurdog
4. Alan Extreme/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Relampago vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Guerrero Mixteco/Tony Rivera

6/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Metaleon vs. Anubis Black
2. Emperador Azteca & Imposible vs. Rayan & Spartan
3. WWS Middleweight Title: Apolo Estrada Jr. (c) vs. Dr. Cerebro
4. Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Relampago/Veneno/Villano IV vs. Canis Lupus/Demon Clown/Fuerza Guerrera

JJLG PROMOCIONES

6/28 – La Canaco de Ciudad del Carmen Campeche
1. ?
2. Rayo de Plata & Rey Herodes vs. Eterno Alcander & Reyson
3. Fenix/MS-1/2/Black Mamba vs. Pentagon Jr./Centauro/Pasion Kristal
4. Mecanico Infernal/Tony Casanova/TJ Boy vs. Asesino Negro Jr./Saeta del Ring/Super Nova
5. Monster Clown & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/28 – Gimnasio Milo Martinez de Monclova
1. La Parkita & Principe del Rap vs. Estrella de la Muerte & Mini Psicosis
2. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Star
3. Kikapoo/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Alan Stone/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Toscano

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/29 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Lalo el Loco/Matin III/Meyer vs. Caballero Jr./Fantasma Jr./Rey Supremo
2. Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Multifacetico/Sexi Bom Bom vs. Bracito de Plata/Mini Cobra/Oficialito Fierro
3. Arkanos/Challenger/Endeavor vs. Demon Rock/Monster II/Rey Infierno
4. Black Tiger/Super Aguila/Xtreme Fly vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II/Siki Osama
5. Pegasso/La Sombra/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Apocalipsis/Camorra/Tony Cisneros

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/30 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dragster/Street Boy/La Parkita vs. Rio Bravo Jr./Fantasmita/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. La Hiedra & Sexy Star
4. Ave del Norte/Baby Black/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. The Machine Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Alan Stone/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Toscano

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2247-the-lucha-report-for-624/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...