Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/14‏



NOTICIAS

AAA announced yesterday that Triplemania will take place on 8/17 at Arena Ciudad de Mexico City which happens to be the same night as WWE’s Summer Slam at the Staples Center in Los Angeles which will be on PPV in Mexico thus meaning the chances of TM being on PPV are extremely slim. Tickets for the show will go from 144 to 1920 pesos or $11 to $147.50 in US dollars.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 6/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Starman beat. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Acero/Astral/Electrico
3. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) beat Blue Panther/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario [28] defeated Dragon Lee II [34] – Rush was the guest judge this week with Ultimo Guerrero replacing Mr. Niebla and Rush was in character as he gave Cavernario a score of 1 because he played to the crowd too much and his brother DL II a score of 6 because he is training with Negro Casas not him & La Sombra.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Rey Hechicero [28] beat Cachorro [33] with Rush giving Hechicero a score of 1 for being boring in his mind and Cachorro a score of 4 because he should be training with his own family and not Casas. Casas then had enough and grabbed the microphone telling Rush he was trying to hold the young guys down which ended up in a brawl between the two.
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
7. CMLL Tag Titles: Negro Casas & Shocker beat La Mascara & Rush to win the titles and Casas celebrated in front of Rush to rub it in.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Black Mamba
2. Aero Star/Alebrije II/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Super Fly
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Joe Lider vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electroshock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Cibernetico/Mytzeziz/Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Zorro

6/27 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. ?
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Ludxor/Venum vs. Argos/Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
3. Bengala/Drago/Fenix vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
5. Electro Shock/Mytzeziz/Psycho Clown vs. Averno/Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett

7/3 – Arena Xalapa
1. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Alebrije II/Argenis/Octagoncito vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Mini Histeria
3. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Bengala vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electro Shock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Myzteziz/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Chessman/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. Explosivo vs. Jocker
3. Exterminador & Leon Blanco vs. Espectrum & Rafaga
4. Black Metal/Esfinge/El Gallo/Rey Cometa vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Demonio Maya/Sadico/Bobby Zavala
5. Goya Kong & Silueta vs. Tiffany & Zeuxis
6. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Dragon Rojo

6/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Starman vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Blue Panther/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. CMLL Lightweight Title: Virus (c) vs. Fuego
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

6/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Black Tiger/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Fuerza Chicana/Guerrero Espacial/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Astral/Asturiano/Bam Bam/Meyer/Stukita/Blue Center/Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Kraneo/Ripper/Shocker
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Atlantis

6/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. Leo/Metatron/Sky Kid vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Magnum
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Malefico/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Los Invasores (Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico)
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

6/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Black Panther/Star Jr./Starman vs. Espirutu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./El Rebelde
3. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
4. Dragon Lee II/Fuego/El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muere/Misterioso II/Rey Hechicero
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Volador Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Negro Casas)
6. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Valiente

6/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Triton vs. Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Princesa Sugei vs. Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. En Busca de un Idolo – Finals: Rey Hechicero vs. 2nd place participant to be announced on Wednesday
4. Torneo Cibernetico por la Leyenda de Azul – Participants: Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente/La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra/Damian el Terrible/Dragon Rojo/Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero/Vangelis

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

6/15 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ruleta de la Muerete: Ancla/Belial/Corsario Negro Jr./Los Eclipses I y II/Kronos/Tornado
4. Dinamic Black & Golden Magic vs. Los Fulgores I y II
5. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Alex Segura vs. Black Shadow & Ikaro
6. Sin Cara Original/Dos Luchadores Sorpresas vs. Averno/Yoruba/Luchador Sorpresa

HUMO PROMOCIONES

6/15 – Centro de Espectaculos de Xalapa
1. Fantasma de la Opera II/Hector el Pandillero/Orus vs. Audaz/Crazy Tiger/Super Brazo Jr.
2. Mr. Can/Gato Aldana/Kid Jaguar vs. Esparta/Las Medics I y III
3. Arceus & Shadow vs. Halcon Dos Mil & Quimico Jr.
4. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura vs. ATM/Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera
5. Super Muneco Jr./Super Pinocho/Super Raton vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

6/15 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. ?
2. La Jarochita/Cinthia Moreno/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba
3. Dinastia/Mini Drago/Octagoncito vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Argenis/Fenix/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Chessman/Daga/Eterno
5. Triangular por la Trofeo Mini Chessman: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

6/15 – Arena Popo de Valle de Chalco
1. ?
2. Cosmo Aereo & Gran Kiva vs. Dragon Rojo & Hijo de Dragoncito Rojo
3. Alacran de Durango/Angeluz/Mercurio vs. Angel del Infierno/Los Sicarios I y II
4. Ruleta de la Muerte – Participants: Alma Latina/Dama del Ring/Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Blue Danger/India Mazuhua/Sexy Angel/Star Fire/Diosa Atenea/Guerrera Nocturna/La Mohicana/Xena
5. Black Abyss/Gronda XXX/Diva Salvaje vs. Oriental/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido

6/17 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal vs. Argos/Luchadora Sorpresa/Black Mamba
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. La Parka Jr. & Sin Cara Original vs. Averno & Silver King

6/18 – Teatro del Pueblo de Tultitlan
1. Cobra Imperial & Infierno Negro vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Hibrido
2. Cazador Salvaje & Kansser vs. Moria & Tormenta Roja
3. Triangular de Tercias: Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Dr. Jekill vs. Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael vs. Casi Muerto/Decadente/Psicopata
4. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Star Tiger/Miss Gaviota vs. Black Demon/Espectro Jr./The Killer Jr.
5. Gronda XXX/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. Gran Guerrero/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

6/21 – Plaza de Toros el Cortijo
1. Seiya & Shadow vs. Aztlan & Vortize
2. Angel del Amor/Charly Madrid/Violencia/Violencia Jr. vs. Arkanos/Black Thunder/Centvrion/Rey Lobo
3. Los Fantasticos Recargados (Black Man Jr./Kendo Jr./Kung Fu Jr.) vs. Halcon Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King Jr.
4. Argenis/Relampago/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Black Warrior

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/15 – Arena Naucalpan (Festival de Mascaras where the guys who lost their masks can wear them again)
1. Black Terry/Imposible/Metaleon vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Pantera vs. Astro Rey Jr./Canis Lupus/Eterno
3. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Hijo del Diablo (c) vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Mascara Sagrada/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Demon Clown/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. L.A. Par-K & Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

6/17 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Hiedra & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
4. Fenix/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Dr. Wagner III & Laredo Kid vs. Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/15 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Arkanos/Challenger Jr./Endeavor vs. Chokmah/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
3. Dragon Lee II vs. Caballero Jr.
4. Gran Guerrero & Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Kamaitachi & Xtreme Fly
5. Maximo/Rush/Nitro vs. Tony Cisneros Jr./Ephesto/Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/16 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Northern Lt. Heavyweight Title: Street Boy (c) vs. Rio Bravo Jr.
2. La Hechicera & La Hiedra vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
3. Baby Black/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
4. Fenix/Laredo Kid/Temblor vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Super Libre: Dr. Wagner III vs. Pirata Morgan

SACCOMATS

6/15 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Principe Azgard & El Russo vs. Black Scorpion & Willy Cortez
3. Cuadrangular por el SACCOMATS Femenil Campeonato: Felina Metalica vs. Krazy Star vs. Reina Dorada vs. Yuca
4. Goskart/Neza Kid/Principe Cronos vs. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
5. Henry/Oriental/Sagrado vs. Bazooka/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES DUVANDI

6/20 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Coco Verde/Extassis/Venum Black vs. Angel Negro/Tony Casanova/Star Boy
4. 3 Way Extreme Dance: Halloween vs. Angel o Demonio vs. Crazy Frank
5. Arandu/Rey Horus/TJ Boy vs. Mr. Aguila/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Latin Boy
6. El Fantasma/Huracan Ramirez/Solar I vs. Damian 666/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan

6/21 – Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. Angel Garces/Eternus/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Black Danger/Cyrax/Leatherface
3. Extassis & Tony Casanova vs. Coco Verde & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
4. Extreme Match: Angel o Demonio & Crazy Frank vs. Halloween & Latin Boy
5. El Fantasma/Huracan Ramirez/Solar I vs. Mr. Aguila/Negro Navarro/Pirata Morgan

UNITED STATES

MILLENIUM WRESTLING FEDERATION

6/15 – East Los Angeles Recreation Center in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Graffiti Kid/Pirata Morgan/Super Maquina Jr. vs. The Kiss/Kiss Jr./Kiss III

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

6/21 – Boys & Girls Club in San Fernando, California (2nd Anniversary Show)
1. ?
2. Hector Canales & Mercurio Jr. vs. OG Playboy & Rockero del Diablo
3. UIPW Tag Titles: X-Torm & Zarco (c) vs. Black Abyss & Super Natural
4. Mr. Aguila/Impacto Dos Mil/Shamu Jr. vs. Bionico/Durango Kid/Lestat
5. Blood Eagle & La Sombra vs. Misterioso & Rush

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2193-the-lucha-report-for-614/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...