Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 6/6‏



NOTICIAS

AAA President Joaquin Roldan stated today that the name Myzteziz is a hybrid of Mistico & Genesis and he said that the only reason why the promotion used the name of Mistico was to build up public interest for his debut.

RESULTADOS

AAA 6/4 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum beat Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan
2. #1 Contender Torneo por el Reina de Reinas: Taya Valkyrie defeated Mari Apache to win. Order of Elimination: Cinthia Moreno/Sexy Lady/La Jarochita/Sexy Star/La Magnifica/Mari Apache
3. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain) beat Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) with Crazy Boy doing a stretcher job.
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.) to retain their titles.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Parka Negra beat Cibernetico/Monster Clown/La Parka Jr. and after the match Eterno & Steve Pain ran out to help attack the tecnicos until Myzteziz made the save.

IWRG 6/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Angel & Fly Boricua beat Black Niko & Voltar
2. Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal defeated Aramis & Sky Angel
3. Anubis Black & Zurdog beat Latigo & Metaleon
4. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) defeated Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
5. Bombero Infernal/Canis Lupus/Fuerza Guerrera beat Black Terry/Golden Magic/Relampago

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/7 – Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. #1 Contender Torneo por el AAA Cruiserweight Title – Block B – Participants: Angelico/Australian Suicide/Bengala/Jack Evans/Fenix/Escoria/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown
6. Cibernetico/Myzteziz/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Chessman

6/20 – Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo de Puebla (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Venum/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Black Mamba
2. Aero Star/Alebrije II/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Super Fly
3. Australian Suicide/Drago/Joe Lider vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. Angelico/Electroshock/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr.
5. Cibernetico/Psycho Clown/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/8 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. El Rebelde & Zayco
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Mini Fantasy vs. Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Oro Jr./Sagrado/Triton vs. Escandalo/Metalico/Puma King
4. Lightning Match: Valiente vs. Vangelis
5. Blue Panther/Fuego/La Mascara vs. Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Virus
6. Atlantis/Maximo/Rush vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion

6/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo & Meteoro vs. El Pirana & Relampago Azul
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Furia Nazi & Sadico
3. Leon Blanco vs. Infierno
4. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Canelo Casas & Demonio Maya
5. Por el Campeonato FULL: El Gallo (c) vs. Bobby Zavala
6. Rey Cometa/La Sombra/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/El Barbaro Cavernario/Dragon Rojo

6/9 – Arena Puebla
1. Leono/Magnus/Paris vs. Akuma/Ares/Espiritu Maligno
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Angel de Oro/Pegasso/Triton vs. Escandalo/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Shocker

6/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Esfinge/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Cancerbero/Espectrum/Raziel
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Malefico/Shigeo Okumura
4. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Mr. Aguila/Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero
5. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra) vs. Gran Guerrero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

6/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Robin vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
5. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Tiger/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
6. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Puma King

FEDERACION MUNDIAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guatemala
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. FMLL Heavyweight Title: Voltron (c) vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

INDEPENDENT

6/7 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Gomez Palacio
1. Los Payasos Diabolicos (I y II) vs. Gasper & Tackle Jr.
2. Angel Colosol & New Warrior Jr. vs. Mr. Guerrero Jr. & Orion
3. Espacial & Mr. Guerrero vs. Asombro Jr. & Luminoso
4. Diamante/Hijo del Soberano/Tackle vs. Escriba/Misterioso II/Ultimo Guerrero

6/7 – Arena de Lucha Libre LLC de Nuevo Laredo
1. El Castigador & Flecha Verde Jr. vs. Dientes de Sable & Vigia
2. Sexy Flor & Sexy Subita vs. Lady Maravilla & Larry Miranda
3. Dragon Fly & Rorro Extremo vs. Fantasmita Dos Mil & Iori
4. Dragster/Perseus/The Tiger vs. Mascara Brillante/Nefasto/Thunder
5. Atlantis & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Mr. Niebla & Shocker

6/8 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Kato & Platino vs. Bull Rayder & Makena
2. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno vs. Rossy Moreno & Tania la Guerrillera
3. Mosco de la Merced/Pantera/Super Bolido vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. Aguila Solitaria/Cachorro Mendoza/Villano III vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero
5. El Fantasma/Fuerza Guerrera/Huracan Ramirez vs. Herodes/Justiciero/Mascara Ano Dos Mil

6/8 – Gimnasio Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aereo & Elegido vs. Electroshock & Pagano
5. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

6/8 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Ciclon Black & Sky Angel vs. Kaling Black & Zurdog
2. Latigo & Metaleon vs. Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man
3. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Imposible vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Relampago/Super Nova/Toscano vs. Eterno/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Cerebro/Gronda XXX/Veneno vs. Demon Clown/Apolo Estrada Jr./X-Fly

6/15 – Arena Naucalpan (Festival de Mascaras where the guys who lost their masks can wear them again)
1. Black Terry/Imposible/Metaleon vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Pantera vs. Astro Rey Jr./Canis Lupus/Eterno
3. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Hijo del Diablo (c) vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Mascara Sagrada/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Demon Clown/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Dos Caras vs. L.A. Par-K & Pirata Morgan

INVASION RCH

6/14 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Yuca & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. Keira & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Australian Suicide/Fenix vs. Eterno/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Kalibus/Latigo/Matrix/Power Bull/Principe Diamante/Sky Angel
5. 4 Way Decision Match por el RCH Heavyweight Title: Cibernetico vs. Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Zorro

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

6/8 – Deportivo Jardines Churubusco de Aculco
1. Zatara/Stukita/Caricia vs. Ultratumba Jr./Diosa Atenea/Cachetada
2. Luis y Tony Cirio vs. Los Payasos Diabolicos (I y II)
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Dr. Cerebro & Kortiz vs. Camorra & Rayo Tapatio I vs. Los Magnificos (I y II) vs. Alas de Oro & Master Fly
4. WWS Welterweight Title: Rayo Tapatio II (c) vs. Dinamic Black
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Super Nova vs. Apocalipsis/Nitro/Sangre Azteca

PRODUCCIONES SANCHEZ

6/8 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Felina Metalica & Star Fire vs. Mystique & Paloma Rouse
3. Warrior Steel & Warrior Steel Jr. vs. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II
4. Chac Mool/Goskart/Neza Kid vs. Holkan/Lord Freeze/Mr. Maldito
5. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Maximo vs. Canis Lupus & Rey Escorpion

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

6/8 – Arena Cordoba
1. Corsario Negro & Saturno Star vs. El Faraon & Sombra Negra
2. Silueta Azul Jr. & Volar Sagrado vs. Infierno Negro & Super Orion
3. Pantera & Super Orion Jr. vs. Tony Acosta & Rockero Tri
4. Duende Acosta Jr./Ringo Acosta/Solar I vs. Demonio Mayo/Lasserman/Negro Navarro

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/8 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Black Tiger/Luz Clarita/Meyer vs. Tony Cisneros/Siki Osama/Toro Bill
3. Dragon Lee/Alex Stell/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
4. Xtreme Fly vs. Mini Fierro
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Challenger Jr. vs. Vangelis

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2156-the-lucha-report-for-66/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...